Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagres, Algarve

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagres, Algarve. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagres, Algarve with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,304810
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,083673
AlgiersAlgeria 1,085674
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,489925
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,4595,878
AzulArgentina 9,7296,046
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,09310,622
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2919,502
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,19110,061
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0689,985
AmberleyAustralia 18,00711,190
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,7802,970
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,0033,109
AimoresBrazil 7,1274,429
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,2943,911
AltamiraBrazil 6,3193,927
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,0514,382
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,6334,743
ApodiBrazil 5,6093,485
AracajuBrazil 6,0833,780
AracuaiBrazil 6,9234,302
AragarcasBrazil 7,4264,614
AraxaBrazil 7,4444,626
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,8393,628
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4225,234
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3735,203
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4924,656
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,9322,443
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4253,371
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,2823,904
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,5264,056
AbecheChad 3,9162,434
AntofagastaChile 9,3045,782
AricaChile 8,8965,528
AltaiChina 7,5274,677
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,0745,017
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,0004,972
AraucaColombia 7,0434,376
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,2443,880
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,1493,821
AzuaDominican Republic 6,3113,921
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6142,246
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8932,419
AswanEgypt 4,2182,621
AsyutEgypt 3,8962,421
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,3045,160
AsmaraEritrea 5,2833,283
AssabEritrea 5,7593,578
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,7123,549
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,6151,003
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,1818,812
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1547,552
AccraGhana 3,6042,240
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,0261,881
AthensGreece 2,8681,782
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,8751,786
AasiaatGreenland 4,4122,741
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6842,289
AputiteqGreenland 3,7192,311
AkureyriIceland 3,2442,016
AgraIndia 7,9854,962
AhmedabadIndia 7,7754,831
AkolaIndia 8,2985,157
AllahabadIndia 8,3985,218
AmritsarIndia 7,4634,638
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,2918,881
AbadanIran 5,2653,272
ArakIran 5,2393,256
AlbengaItaly 1,6381,018
AlgheroItaly 1,544960
AmendolaItaly 2,1741,351
AnconaItaly 2,0341,264
ArezzoItaly 1,8991,180
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,5672,217
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,5712,219
AbashiriJapan 10,6116,594
AburatsuJapan 11,3487,051
AikawaJapan 11,0186,847
AjiroJapan 11,3507,053
AkitaJapan 10,9176,784
AkuneJapan 11,2446,987
AomoriJapan 10,8296,729
AsahikawaJapan 10,5816,575
AsosanJapan 11,2076,964
AmmanJordan 4,1182,559
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,0054,353
AinaziLatvia 3,3542,084
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,2525,128
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,4595,257
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,5685,324
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,1885,088
AtarMauritania 1,8761,166
AgalegaMauritius 8,6165,354
AcapulcoMexico 8,9665,572
AayanbulagMongolia 8,2075,100
AltaiMongolia 8,1245,048
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,5265,298
AgadirMorocco 738459
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,0101,249
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,08711,861
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,50912,123
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,59312,175
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,66812,222
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,24611,959
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,30811,998
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,68212,231
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,68412,232
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,68512,232
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,68512,232
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,68512,232
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,68512,232
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,0565,006
AgadezNiger 2,7791,727
AsuncionParaguay 8,5955,341
ArequipaPeru 8,8335,489
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,9727,440
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,3408,911
AradRomania 2,6951,675
AjanRussia 9,1715,699
AldanRussia 8,5735,328
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,7292,938
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,3333,935
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,8426,116
AnadyrRussia 8,6835,396
ArkhangelskRussia 4,4412,760
ArmavirRussia 4,2252,626
AstrakhanRussia 4,7372,944
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,92310,516
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 709441
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 658409
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 759472
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 586364
Abu HamedSudan 4,5252,812
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,0533,140
AqiqSudan 5,0293,125
ArbaatSudan 4,8232,997
AromaSudan 5,0093,113
AtbaraSudan 4,6992,920
Abu KamalSyria 4,4602,772
AleppoSyria 4,0802,535
AranyaprathetThailand 10,9116,780
AtakpameTogo 3,4262,129
AdanaTurkey 3,8932,419
AfyonTurkey 3,4442,140
AnkaraTurkey 3,6232,251
AntalyaTurkey 3,5012,176
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,7863,596
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,2991,429
AberporthUk 1,7181,068
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,7561,092
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,6752,284
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,6572,273
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,1263,807
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,1103,797
ArtigasUruguay 8,9825,581
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,0274,367
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,1464,441
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,6545,378
Abilene, TxUsa 7,9734,954
Ada, MnUsa 6,9724,332
Adrian, MiUsa 6,2533,886
Aiken, ScUsa 6,4524,009
Akron, OhUsa 6,0983,790
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,1375,056
Albany, GaUsa 6,7184,175
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,4343,377
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,8794,275
Albion, NeUsa 7,2984,535
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3445,185
Aledo, IlUsa 6,8314,245
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,1934,470
Algona, IaUsa 6,9564,323
Alice, TxUsa 8,1055,036
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,6343,501
Alliance, NeUsa 7,6394,747
Alma, MiUsa 6,2883,907
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,0993,790
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4135,228
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9614,947
Amherst, MaUsa 5,3953,352
Amite, LaUsa 7,3284,554
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5455,310
Anderson, InUsa 6,4944,036
Anderson, ScUsa 6,4874,031
Angelica, NyUsa 5,7883,597
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,2533,886
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,4215,233
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,9244,303
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,8134,234
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,4293,995
Ashland, WiUsa 6,5574,075
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,7205,419
Atchison, KsUsa 7,2154,484
Athens, GaUsa 6,5644,079
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,6694,144
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,6083,485
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0246,229
Auburn, NeUsa 7,2584,510
Augusta, GaUsa 6,4804,027
Augusta, MtUsa 7,9524,941
Aurora, IlUsa 6,5584,075
Austin, TxUsa 7,9414,935
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,0723,773
AndizanUzbekistan 6,7854,216
AcariguaVenezuela 6,7434,190
AdenYemen 5,9733,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -