Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagres, Algarve

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagres, Algarve. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagres, Algarve with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,7184,175
BustAfghanistan 6,5964,099
BatnaAlgeria 1,372853
BecharAlgeria 867539
BejaiaAlgeria 1,246775
Beni AbbesAlgeria 988614
BiskraAlgeria 1,344835
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7661,097
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9527,427
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9267,411
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9427,421
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,3447,049
ByrdAntarctica 14,4448,976
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,0306,233
BarilocheArgentina 10,7466,678
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,4655,881
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,57210,919
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 18,02411,200
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8229,210
BrestBelarus 3,0451,892
BrusselsBelgium 1,8621,157
Belize CityBelize 7,9194,921
BeninBenin 3,5972,235
BohiconBenin 3,5002,175
BermudaBermuda 5,0503,138
BageBrazil 8,9315,550
BambuiBrazil 7,4334,619
BarbacenaBrazil 7,4354,620
BarbalhaBrazil 5,8523,637
BarcelosBrazil 6,9674,329
BarraBrazil 6,4313,996
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,0433,755
BarreirasBrazil 6,6384,125
BelémBrazil 5,9023,668
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,3164,547
BelterraBrazil 6,4754,023
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3013,916
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4885,275
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,6514,133
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1504,443
BrevesBrazil 6,0663,770
BurgasBulgaria 3,1491,957
BurundiBurundi 5,9783,715
BatouriCameroon 4,3272,689
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,0823,158
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3505,189
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2243,867
Banff, AbCanada 7,8924,904
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,7143,551
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9762,471
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,7954,844
Bissett, MbCanada 6,6984,162
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0354,993
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,6043,482
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,5015,283
Brandon, MbCanada 7,0244,365
Broadview, SkCanada 7,1664,453
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7762,968
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5745,328
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,5562,210
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2135,103
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,5984,100
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,5792,845
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3512,704
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,1466,927
BeijingChina 9,7976,088
BarranquillaColombia 7,1434,438
Benito SalasColombia 7,7224,799
BogotáColombia 7,5024,662
BrnoCzech Republic 2,4641,531
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1403,194
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1503,200
BaniDominican Republic 6,2833,904
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,3553,949
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,1923,848
BahariyaEgypt 3,6462,266
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8062,365
BiarritzFrance 955593
BordeauxFrance 1,112691
BrestFrance 1,325823
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,7139,764
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7119,763
BitamGabon 4,4112,741
BanjulGambia 2,7261,694
BerlinGermany 2,4401,516
BrockenGermany 2,2501,398
BokeGuinea 2,9581,838
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,8721,785
BudapestHungary 2,5611,591
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,5721,598
BangaloreIndia 8,8415,494
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,3955,217
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,0755,639
BikanerIndia 7,5414,686
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,2048,205
BabolsarIran 5,3793,342
Bandar AbbasIran 6,1293,809
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,0833,159
Bandar LengehIran 6,0303,747
BirjandIran 6,0953,787
BushehrIran 5,5563,452
BaghdadIraq 4,7932,978
BasraIraq 5,2153,241
BelmulletIreland 1,9171,191
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,7901,112
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,2581,403
BergamoItaly 1,8251,134
BolognaItaly 1,8931,176
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,9761,228
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,1801,355
BrindisiItaly 2,3561,464
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,2792,038
BouakeIvory Coast 3,2782,037
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,6944,160
BeirutLebanon 4,0062,489
BenghaziLibya 2,7201,690
BirzaiLithuania 3,2902,044
BitolaMacedonia 2,6441,643
BlantyreMalawi 7,4474,628
BvumbweMalawi 7,4744,644
BintuluMalaysia 12,5517,800
BamakoMali 2,7111,685
Bko-SMali 2,7221,692
BougounMali 2,8481,770
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,333828
BaitagMongolia 7,8404,872
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,8024,849
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,5185,293
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,0765,640
BayandelgerMongolia 9,1055,658
BayankhongorMongolia 8,4115,227
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,9275,547
BulganMongolia 8,3885,212
BhamawMyanmar 9,7226,041
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,97911,794
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,34712,022
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,01511,816
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,45812,091
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,50312,120
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,8674,889
BilmaNiger 2,9471,831
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,9401,827
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,4282,752
BergenNorway 2,7911,734
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,7901,733
BjornoyaNorway 4,4252,750
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,6712,282
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,4522,145
BadinPakistan 7,3614,574
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,4254,614
BalakotPakistan 7,1894,467
BarkhanPakistan 7,1344,433
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,6904,779
BascoPhilippines 11,8157,342
BialystokPoland 3,0531,897
BejaPortugal 14892
BragancaPortugal 567352
BistritaRomania 2,9561,837
BucharestRomania 3,0411,889
BajkitRussia 7,1794,461
BarabinskRussia 6,5474,069
BarnaulRussia 6,9424,314
BerezovoRussia 5,6053,483
BiserRussia 5,3233,308
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4135,849
BogdarinRussia 8,4655,260
BogucanyRussia 7,4264,614
BomnakRussia 9,0525,625
BorRussia 6,8914,282
BorzjaRussia 8,9305,549
BratskRussia 7,7714,829
BelgradeSerbia 2,6031,618
BoSierra Leone 3,2432,015
BontheSierra Leone 3,2962,048
BratislavaSlovakia 2,4531,524
BerberaSomalia 6,1373,814
BusanSouth Korea 10,8986,772
BadajozSpain 280174
BarcelonaSpain 1,062660
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 750466
BabanusaSudan 4,6472,888
BaselSwitzerland 1,7901,112
BernSwitzerland 1,7451,084
BangkokThailand 10,7506,680
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,7406,674
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,3696,443
BizerteTunisia 1,6601,031
BalikesirTurkey 3,2071,993
BursaTurkey 3,2982,049
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,1303,809
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,0141,252
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9741,226
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9751,227
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,8141,127
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,6331,015
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,6881,049
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2075,722
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,0354,993
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,7883,597
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7074,789
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7084,790
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1084,417
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3974,597
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,5344,682
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,2053,856
Bedford, MaUsa 5,2363,254
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0605,008
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,8584,261
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,2155,726
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8665,510
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,2573,267
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0334,992
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,1615,071
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,2963,912
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,8064,851
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,6233,494
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,8664,267
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0215,606
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,2374,497
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,1733,836
Blackville, ScUsa 6,4223,991
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4465,248
Blakely, GaUsa 6,8544,259
Block Island, RiUsa 5,4423,382
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0555,006
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4435,247
Booneville, MsUsa 6,9584,324
Boonton, NjUsa 5,5433,445
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,2283,249
Bowler, WiUsa 6,5004,039
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,6344,122
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,9294,306
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8444,874
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,4323,376
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,1574,448
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,3693,958
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,7413,567
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6334,122
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,4984,659
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,2164,484
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,1855,086
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,0834,402
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9505,562
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,0823,780
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,2233,867
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,8103,611
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4534,632
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,2303,872
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,8504,257
Burlington, VtUsa 5,3333,314
Burns, OregonUsa 8,6205,357
BajsunUzbekistan 6,5064,043
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,3103,921
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,7164,173
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4634,638
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4764,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -