Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagres, Algarve

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagres, Algarve. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagres, Algarve with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5724,084
ChlefAlgeria 922573
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,390864
CeresArgentina 9,2615,755
ChamicalArgentina 9,5765,951
ChepesArgentina 9,6766,013
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,9076,778
ConcordiaArgentina 9,1485,685
CórdobaArgentina 9,5235,918
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,5285,921
CorrientesArgentina 8,8555,503
CairnsAustralia 16,67410,361
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 18,04911,216
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4648,988
CedunaAustralia 16,57510,300
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,40210,814
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,55310,286
Cobar MoAustralia 17,62510,952
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,25010,098
Coffs HarbourAustralia 18,20011,310
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,22710,083
ChittagongBangladesh 9,4295,859
CharnocksBarbados 5,6613,518
CotonouBenin 3,5972,235
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,2624,513
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,5174,671
CabroboBrazil 5,9703,710
CaceresBrazil 7,7994,846
CaetiteBrazil 6,6814,152
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,6593,517
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,9824,960
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1705,077
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6714,767
Campos SalesBrazil 5,8843,656
CanavieirasBrazil 6,6464,130
CaparaoBrazil 7,2674,516
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5144,669
CaratingaBrazil 7,2124,481
CaravelasBrazil 6,8654,266
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,7654,204
CarolinaBrazil 6,3513,947
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1035,035
CataguasesBrazil 7,3944,595
CatalaoBrazil 7,3734,582
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7064,788
CaxiasBrazil 5,8643,644
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,5755,329
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,4813,406
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,4394,623
ChapecoBrazil 8,4645,260
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,3884,591
CipoBrazil 6,1753,837
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5524,072
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2044,476
CordeiroBrazil 7,4404,623
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7484,193
CorumbaBrazil 8,0475,001
CoximBrazil 7,8184,858
CrateusBrazil 5,7273,559
CuiabaBrazil 7,6494,753
CuritibaBrazil 8,1225,047
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,8104,853
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,4374,000
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5105,289
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6482,888
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9263,061
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9203,057
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0464,378
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6095,350
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6445,371
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0912,542
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,1375,056
Chapais, QcCanada 5,3293,311
Charlo, NbCanada 4,7452,948
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5282,813
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5272,813
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4905,276
Chatham, NbCanada 4,6942,917
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,9943,725
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,5333,438
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5542,830
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,3003,915
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9604,325
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0463,136
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3994,598
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,8233,618
Comox, BcCanada 8,5085,287
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,8044,228
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6223,494
Coronation, AbCanada 7,6044,725
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0094,977
ChicoChile 11,1986,958
ChillanChile 10,4446,490
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,5246,540
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,6065,969
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,2026,961
Curico-General FreireChile 10,2656,379
ChangchunChina 9,9126,159
ChangduChina 9,2315,736
ChangshaChina 10,5546,559
ChengduChina 9,7566,062
ChongqingChina 10,0266,230
Camilo DazaColombia 7,1394,436
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,1701,348
CamagueyCuba 6,7714,208
CasablancaCuba 7,0594,386
ChebCzech Republic 2,2381,391
CopenhagenDenmark 2,6301,634
CabreraDominican Republic 6,1623,829
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,2783,901
CotuiDominican Republic 6,2133,861
CanarEcuador 8,4225,234
CairoEgypt 3,7892,354
CaenFrance 1,518943
ChateaurouxFrance 1,404872
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,6763,527
CocobeachGabon 4,4332,755
CologneGermany 2,0001,243
ChiosGreece 3,0741,910
CorfuGreece 2,5251,569
ConakryGuinea 3,0861,918
CatacamasHonduras 7,8754,893
CholutecaHonduras 8,0835,023
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,0675,634
CherrapunjiIndia 9,2235,731
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,2235,731
ChahbaharIran 6,6044,104
ClaremorrisIreland 1,8591,155
ClonesIreland 1,9171,191
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,9111,188
CorkIreland 1,6571,030
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,6521,026
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,592990
CameriItaly 1,7461,085
CampobassoItaly 2,0871,297
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,6541,028
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,6311,013
Cape FrascaItaly 1,545960
Cape MeleItaly 1,6371,017
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,1281,322
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,1211,318
CerviaItaly 1,9581,216
CiampinoItaly 1,9201,193
Cimone MountainItaly 1,8361,141
Cisa PassItaly 1,7891,111
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,8631,158
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,0361,265
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,1381,328
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,2841,419
ChibaJapan 11,3337,043
ChichibuJapan 11,2556,994
ChichijimaJapan 12,2767,629
ChoshiJapan 11,3487,051
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,0412,511
ChilekaMalawi 7,4474,628
ChitedzeMalawi 7,2104,480
ChitipaMalawi 6,8064,229
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7155,415
ComitanMexico 8,3345,179
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,6839,124
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,0275,609
ChoirMongolia 8,8225,482
CasablancaMorocco 399248
ChindeMozambique 7,8004,847
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,1256,292
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,69412,238
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,55312,150
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,05611,842
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,27611,979
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,27811,980
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,28311,983
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,53812,141
CondegaNicaragua 8,0134,979
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,4236,477
ChejuNorth Korea 10,9186,785
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5746,571
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7436,676
ChhorPakistan 7,3854,589
ChitralPakistan 6,9904,344
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,4355,241
ConcepcionParaguay 8,4215,233
CajamarcaPeru 8,7085,411
ChachapoyasPeru 8,5895,337
ChiclayoPeru 8,7975,467
ChimbotePeru 8,8565,503
CuzcoPeru 8,6475,374
CzestochowaPoland 2,6951,675
CoimbraPortugal 359223
CalafatRomania 2,7861,731
CeahlauRomania 3,0611,902
ClujRomania 2,8781,788
ConstantaRomania 3,2432,015
CraiovaRomania 2,8641,780
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5164,049
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,9253,682
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,5814,711
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,2145,105
Cape UelenRussia 8,4275,237
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,1126,284
CaraRussia 8,4615,258
Cerdyn’Russia 5,1823,220
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,0274,988
ChitaRussia 8,6485,374
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,6495,375
CokurdahRussia 7,9054,912
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,7165,417
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,3915,215
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1746,322
CaceresSpain 357222
CadizSpain 242150
Ciudad RealSpain 493306
CordobaSpain 374233
ColomboSri Lanka 9,4425,867
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,7176,660
ChanthaburiThailand 10,9586,809
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2566,373
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2426,365
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,8126,719
ChumphonThailand 10,8696,754
CanakkaleTurkey 3,0731,909
CorumTurkey 3,7872,353
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,1803,840
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,4434,004
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,6601,032
CernovcyUkraine 3,0821,915
ChernigovUkraine 3,5252,191
CarrascoUruguay 9,3515,811
ColoniaUruguay 9,4135,849
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,8263,620
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,8864,279
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,7413,568
Camden, ScUsa 6,3693,958
Canton, NyUsa 5,4593,392
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,1744,458
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,8563,639
Caribou, MeUsa 4,8883,037
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,8294,244
Casper, WyUsa 7,8434,874
Centralia, WaUsa 8,6065,348
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,8393,628
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,1113,797
Charles City, IaUsa 6,8834,277
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,3353,936
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,3413,940
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,2193,864
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,3063,919
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,9753,713
Chaska, MnUsa 6,8414,251
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,6654,142
Chazy, NyUsa 5,3073,298
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,2923,289
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,2433,880
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,7594,821
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,8344,868
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,5484,069
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,5514,071
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,0665,634
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,1393,815
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,7964,845
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,4333,997
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,4163,987
Circleville, OhUsa 6,2723,898
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,1314,431
Clark, SdUsa 7,1414,438
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,1894,467
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,7144,172
Clayton, NmUsa 7,9964,969
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,1123,798
Clinton, IaUsa 6,7084,169
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4635,881
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,3303,933
College Park, MdUsa 5,8183,615
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,9684,951
Columbia, MoUsa 7,0324,370
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,3813,965
Columbus, GaUsa 6,5204,052
Columbus, InUsa 6,5404,064
Columbus, KsUsa 7,3434,563
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,2503,884
Conception, MoUsa 7,1834,464
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,4054,602
Conway, ArUsa 7,2164,484
Conway, ScUsa 6,2023,854
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,5203,430
Corning, ArUsa 7,0834,401
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,3353,315
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0785,020
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7364,807
Cortland, NyUsa 5,6293,498
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,8025,470
Covington, LaUsa 7,2714,518
Covington, TnUsa 7,0034,352
Crete, NeUsa 7,2794,523
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,7484,815
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,7313,562
CimbajUzbekistan 5,7313,562
CaracasVenezuela 6,4744,023
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,3483,945
CoroVenezuela 6,6584,138
ChipataZambia 7,1044,414
ChomaZambia 7,0764,397
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7094,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -