Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagres, Algarve

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagres, Algarve. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagres, Algarve with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2531,400
DjelfaAlgeria 1,129701
DavisAntarctica 13,6768,499
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6619,732
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1809,433
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,2117,588
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,89611,121
DhakaBangladesh 9,2355,739
D’UccleBelgium 1,8621,157
DiamantinaBrazil 7,1374,435
DiamantinoBrazil 7,5734,706
DouradosBrazil 8,1535,066
DoualaCameroon 4,1352,569
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,0982,546
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,9714,332
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8344,868
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,0875,025
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,0822,536
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1033,171
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,1763,217
Dryden, OnCanada 6,5574,075
DuianChina 8,9355,552
DubrovnikCroatia 2,3831,481
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,8993,666
DajabonDominican Republic 6,3253,930
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,3823,966
DabaaEgypt 3,4872,167
DakhlaEgypt 3,7962,359
DijonFrance 1,6211,007
DresdenGermany 2,3831,481
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4482,764
DebrecenHungary 2,7481,708
DalatangiIceland 3,1581,962
DaltonganjIndia 8,6805,394
DarbhangaIndia 8,6945,402
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,3205,791
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,3265,795
DumkaIndia 8,9285,548
DwarkaIndia 7,5094,666
DezfulIran 5,1963,229
DublinIreland 1,8391,143
DecimomannuItaly 1,585985
DobbiacoItaly 2,0501,274
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,4022,114
Deir-AllaJordan 4,0762,533
DagorettiKenya 6,3443,942
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,3842,103
DedzaMalawi 7,2804,524
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,8195,480
DashbalbarMongolia 8,8995,530
DaweiMyanmar 10,5316,544
De BiltNetherlands 2,0101,249
De KooyNetherlands 2,0671,284
Den HelderNetherlands 2,0691,286
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,44812,085
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,29011,987
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,73512,264
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,02311,821
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,02411,822
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,7761,725
DalbandinPakistan 6,7374,187
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,1294,430
DirPakistan 7,0254,365
DroshPakistan 7,0014,350
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,0787,505
DohaQatar 5,8103,610
DorohoiRomania 3,1101,932
Dikson IslandRussia 6,0693,771
DudinkaRussia 6,3863,969
DzardzanRussia 7,6384,746
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,6333,500
DakarSenegal 2,6171,626
DaruSierra Leone 3,2322,009
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5285,299
DamazinSudan 5,1423,196
DongolaSudan 4,3052,675
DamascusSyria 4,1112,554
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,1112,555
Deir EzzorSyria 4,3632,711
DusanbeTajikistan 6,6094,107
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,9834,340
DjerbaTunisia 1,8271,136
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,2892,665
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,2441,394
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,9401,205
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,7482,329
DonetskUkraine 3,9532,456
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,1423,817
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,5904,095
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,0253,744
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,7224,799
Danville, IlUsa 6,6494,132
Darlington, ScUsa 6,2543,887
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2805,145
David City, NeUsa 7,2754,521
Dayton, OhUsa 6,3533,948
Dayton, WaUsa 8,3625,196
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,9384,311
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9845,583
Decatur, IlUsa 6,7264,180
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2575,131
Delaware, OhUsa 6,2593,890
Delphine, InUsa 6,5264,056
Denton, MdUsa 5,7413,568
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,9214,922
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,0034,352
Deseret, UtUsa 8,5425,308
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,9024,289
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,1923,848
Dickson, TnUsa 6,7914,220
Dillon, MtUsa 8,1435,060
Dixon, IlUsa 6,7084,169
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,6804,772
Dover, DeUsa 5,7413,568
Dover, TnUsa 6,8444,253
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8644,887
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,7424,190
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,6474,131
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,8234,240
Durham, NhUsa 5,2073,236
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,6201,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -