Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagres, Algarve

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagres, Algarve. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagres, Algarve with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,304810
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,479919
EsquelArgentina 10,8856,764
EzeizaArgentina 9,4885,896
East SaleAustralia 17,90911,129
Esperance (po)Australia 15,5959,691
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5969,691
EssendonAustralia 17,71011,005
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,5804,711
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,7725,451
EspinosaBrazil 6,7804,213
Earlton, OnCanada 5,7313,561
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,6474,752
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,6194,734
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,6284,740
Edson, AbCanada 7,7874,839
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5435,309
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,5704,082
Estevan, SkCanada 7,2524,507
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,4925,277
Eureka, NtCanada 5,7153,551
ErlianChina 9,2535,750
El CaranoColombia 7,6484,753
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,7301,696
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,3613,953
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,1383,814
El ArishEgypt 3,9642,463
El TorEgypt 4,0732,531
ErfurtGermany 2,2131,375
EssenGermany 2,0341,264
EsfahanIran 5,4703,399
EilatIsrael 4,1272,565
EsashiJapan 10,7006,649
EldoretKenya 6,0843,781
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,2845,148
EssaouiraMorocco 615382
EeldeNetherlands 2,1581,341
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,46112,093
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,29611,991
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,1255,049
EnuguNigeria 3,7852,352
EncarnacionParaguay 8,6705,388
EvoraPortugal 197123
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,7896,083
EkimcanRussia 9,3455,807
Elat’MaRussia 4,2762,657
ElistaRussia 4,4472,763
ErbogacenRussia 7,7054,788
EssejRussia 7,0114,356
Ed DueimSudan 4,8142,991
El FasherSudan 4,2772,658
El GeneinaSudan 4,0662,526
El ObeidSudan 4,7012,922
El ShowakSudan 5,0763,154
En NahudSudan 4,5912,853
EdirneTurkey 3,0761,912
ErzincanTurkey 4,1862,601
ErzurumTurkey 4,3182,683
EskisehirTurkey 3,4302,131
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,4603,393
EntebbeUganda 5,9113,673
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,1531,338
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,0821,294
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,1243,805
Eastman, GaUsa 6,6354,123
Eastport, MeUsa 4,8483,013
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,5394,685
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,4424,624
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,5355,304
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,0563,763
Elko, NvUsa 8,6055,348
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,4624,637
Elmira, NyUsa 5,6973,540
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,6485,374
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,2953,290
Erie, PaUsa 5,9553,701
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,3114,543
Eugene, OrUsa 8,8335,489
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,2774,522
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,1415,680
Eureka, SdUsa 7,2274,491
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,2535,128
Evansville, InUsa 6,7054,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -