Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagres, Algarve

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagres, Algarve. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagres, Algarve with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,8214,239
FarahAfghanistan 6,3713,959
FormosaArgentina 8,7135,415
ForrestAustralia 16,0299,960
FrancistownBotswana 7,5174,671
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,1523,201
FloraniaBrazil 5,6013,480
FlorestaBrazil 5,9363,689
FlorianoBrazil 6,0183,740
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,2885,150
FormosaBrazil 7,0914,406
FortalezaBrazil 5,4743,402
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,4365,242
FrancaBrazil 7,5654,701
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,9044,290
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1954,471
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3204,549
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7354,807
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,7734,830
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4774,646
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1664,453
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8274,864
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4594,635
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,8022,984
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,7932,978
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9003,045
FayaChad 3,4632,152
FamagustaCyprus 3,8282,379
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,4311,511
FarafraEgypt 3,6282,254
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,8843,035
FichtelbergGermany 2,2931,425
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,0241,258
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,6481,646
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9322,444
FaranahGuinea 3,0041,867
FalconaraItaly 2,0221,257
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,8611,156
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,1601,342
FonniItaly 1,6171,005
FrontoneItaly 1,9701,224
FrosinoneItaly 1,9761,228
FukauraJapan 10,8176,722
FukueJapan 11,1136,906
FukuiJapan 11,1336,918
FukuokaJapan 11,1076,902
FukushimaJapan 11,1296,915
FukuyamaJapan 11,1606,935
FushikiJapan 11,0956,894
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,8494,256
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7575,442
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0425,619
FunchalMadeira 873542
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,6953,539
Fes-SaisMorocco 496308
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9671,844
FaroPortugal 8754
FerganaRussia 6,7584,200
FreetownSierra Leone 3,1851,979
FalunSweden 3,1431,953
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,8481,148
FeodosijaUkraine 3,7752,346
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,1445,061
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,3394,560
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,9064,292
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,9074,292
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,9634,327
Farmington, MeUsa 5,0773,155
Farmington, MnUsa 6,7884,218
Farmington, MoUsa 6,9024,289
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,2174,485
Fayette, IaUsa 6,8104,232
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,3204,549
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,1563,825
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,6534,134
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,5734,084
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,4975,280
Findlay, OhUsa 6,2663,894
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7035,408
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,1953,849
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,5124,047
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,8874,901
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,9564,323
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,8164,857
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,8074,230
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,2894,530
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,3854,589
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,3883,969
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,7344,806
Framingham, MaUsa 5,2623,270
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,5074,044
Franklin, LaUsa 7,4924,656
Franklin, PaUsa 5,9833,718
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,8623,643
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1555,689
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,0904,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -