Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagres, Algarve

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagres, Algarve. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagres, Algarve with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,8954,285
GhazniAfghanistan 6,8324,246
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,272790
General PicoArgentina 9,8636,129
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,3335,799
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,0273,124
Gabo IslandAustralia 18,14811,278
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7529,167
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,7699,799
GrazAustria 2,2881,422
GancaAzerbaijan 4,7292,938
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,8433,010
GomelBelarus 3,5282,192
GrodnoBelarus 3,1291,944
GaranhunsBrazil 5,8563,639
GoianiaBrazil 7,3104,542
GoiasBrazil 7,2954,533
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1084,417
GrajauBrazil 6,1473,820
GuairaBrazil 8,2845,148
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,5463,447
GuaratingaBrazil 6,7814,214
GarouaCameroon 3,8092,367
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,8752,408
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,4213,990
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5115,289
Golden, BcCanada 7,9654,949
Goose, NfCanada 4,3092,678
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,9963,726
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8074,851
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,6852,911
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4192,746
GanzhouChina 10,8956,770
GuangzhouChina 11,0086,841
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,1973,851
GuayaquilEcuador 8,4765,267
GonderEthiopia 5,3443,321
GourdonFrance 1,222759
GrenobleFrance 1,526948
GeisenheimGermany 1,9771,229
GorlitzGermany 2,4551,526
GibraltarGibraltar 335208
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,2985,156
GeorgetownGuyana 5,9923,723
GoaIndia 8,3485,188
GuwahatiIndia 9,1545,688
GelaItaly 2,0521,275
GenoaItaly 1,7061,060
GhediItaly 1,8541,152
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,2711,411
GrazzaniseItaly 2,0331,264
GrossetoItaly 1,8181,130
GrottaglieItaly 2,3091,435
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,6481,024
GuidoniaItaly 1,9361,203
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,4462,141
GifuJapan 11,2216,973
GaoMali 2,4661,533
GuamMariana Islands 13,7668,554
GuadalajaraMexico 9,0135,601
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,8205,481
GuaymasMexico 9,1395,679
GaluutMongolia 8,3395,182
GemertNetherlands 1,9861,234
GisborneNew Zealand 19,37912,042
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,37712,041
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,68412,232
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,42712,072
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,40912,061
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,45612,090
GayaNiger 3,0551,898
GardermoenNorway 2,9451,830
GeiloNorway 2,8831,792
GdanskPoland 2,8501,771
GalatiRomania 3,2011,989
Gor’KijRussia 4,4202,747
GorznyjRussia 4,6162,869
GridinoRussia 4,2562,645
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,5984,100
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,4866,516
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,143710
GijonSpain 781485
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,5312,816
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,0683,149
GoteborgSweden 2,7671,719
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,7671,719
GothenburgSweden 2,7661,719
GunnarnSweden 3,5702,218
GenevaSwitzerland 1,6161,004
GabesTunisia 1,7571,092
GafsaTunisia 1,6271,011
GiresunTurkey 4,0662,527
GoztepeTurkey 3,2972,049
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,5943,476
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,5223,432
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,1261,321
GajvoronUkraine 3,3702,094
GeniceskUkraine 3,7292,317
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,9984,349
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,3645,198
Galva, IlUsa 6,7514,195
Galveston, TxUsa 7,7644,825
Geneva, NeUsa 7,3524,569
Genoa, NeUsa 7,3524,569
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,5414,686
Glenville, WvUsa 6,1333,811
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,4673,397
Golconda, NvUsa 8,6725,389
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,0553,763
Goodland, KsUsa 7,7144,794
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,4984,659
Grafton, NdUsa 6,9234,302
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,4924,656
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,3784,585
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,2225,109
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,3323,935
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,9795,579
Gravette, ArUsa 7,3324,556
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,8824,898
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,4574,012
Greenfield, InUsa 6,4944,036
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,9984,349
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,1843,843
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,6344,122
Greenville, MsUsa 7,2434,501
Greenville, OhUsa 6,4163,987
Greenville, PaUsa 5,9833,718
Greenville, TxUsa 7,6474,752
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,4273,994
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,4564,012
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,8734,271
Groton, CtUsa 5,3473,323
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,3225,171
GuanareVenezuela 6,8234,240
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,0374,373
GuiriaVenezuela 6,0743,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -