Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagres, Algarve

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagres, Algarve. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagres, Algarve with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2853,906
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,506936
HuamboAngola 6,1113,797
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3119,514
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,91311,131
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,89811,122
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,86410,480
Horta, FaialAzores 1,7351,078
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,1885,088
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5862,850
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,5782,845
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,8963,664
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3072,676
Harrow, OnCanada 6,1673,832
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2964,534
Hope, BcCanada 8,3495,188
HaikouChina 11,0336,856
HailarChina 9,1755,701
HamiChina 8,1835,085
HetanChina 7,5544,694
HavanaCuba 7,0744,396
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,1583,827
HigueyDominican Republic 6,1183,802
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,3753,961
HelwanEgypt 3,7942,358
HurguadaEgypt 4,1292,566
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,7871,732
HelsinkiFinland 3,4972,173
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,5222,189
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9019,260
HamburgGermany 2,3541,463
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,3541,463
HannoverGermany 2,2501,398
HelgolandGermany 2,3041,432
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,0221,257
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,0531,897
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3482,702
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7767,939
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7587,928
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0641,904
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,6285,362
HaifaIsrael 3,9992,485
HaboroJapan 10,4986,524
HachijojimaJapan 11,5707,190
HachinoheJapan 10,8846,763
HagiJapan 11,0786,884
HakodateJapan 10,7276,666
HamadaJapan 11,0636,874
HamamatsuJapan 11,3247,037
HikoneJapan 11,2116,967
HimejiJapan 11,1876,951
HiradoJapan 11,0876,889
HirooJapan 10,7606,686
HiroshimaJapan 11,1296,916
HitaJapan 11,1596,935
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2556,994
HunLibya 2,4691,534
HomboriMali 2,5141,562
HomalinMyanmar 9,5015,904
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2966,398
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,38312,045
HighbankNew Zealand 19,28311,983
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,37912,043
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,97011,788
HororataNew Zealand 19,28311,982
HyderabadPakistan 7,2764,521
HuanucoPeru 8,7175,417
HelPoland 2,8751,786
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,8666,131
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,8563,639
HatangaRussia 6,8034,227
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,3383,317
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,8983,665
HailSaudi Arabia 4,8242,997
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,5161,563
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,75210,410
HaejuSouth Korea 10,4626,501
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2696,381
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,6065,969
HalaibSudan 4,6542,892
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,9973,105
HudeibaSudan 4,7042,923
HaparandaSweden 3,8482,391
HarnosandSweden 3,3872,105
HamaSyria 4,0742,532
HassakahSyria 4,3762,720
Hua HinThailand 10,7836,701
HakkariTurkey 4,6012,859
Hull, EnglandUk 1,9791,230
HersonUkraine 3,5572,211
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,1841,979
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,9314,928
Hanover, NhUsa 5,2573,267
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,8234,240
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7633,581
Hart, MiUsa 6,3223,928
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,3723,338
Hartington, NeUsa 7,2124,482
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,6604,138
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,5994,722
Hays, KsUsa 7,5374,683
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,2255,733
Hebron, NeUsa 7,4074,603
Helena, MtUsa 7,9774,957
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,7533,575
Henderson, NcUsa 6,0283,746
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,4043,980
Hermit, CoUsa 8,1845,085
Hernando, MsUsa 7,0644,390
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,8854,279
Highmore, SdUsa 7,2114,481
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,6233,494
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,7744,210
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,3303,933
Holly, CoUsa 7,8184,858
Homer, AkUsa 8,7335,427
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,6024,103
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,7604,200
Horton, KsUsa 7,2404,499
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,5994,722
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,1063,794
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,2093,858
Houma, LaUsa 7,4094,604
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7704,828
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,2953,912
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,8124,233
Huron, SdUsa 7,1884,467
HanoiVietnam 10,6266,603
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,4617,122
HarareZimbabwe 7,4124,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -