Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagres, Algarve

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagres, Algarve. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagres, Algarve with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0011,244
In SalahAlgeria 1,528950
InnsbruckAustria 2,0171,253
IbiriteBrazil 7,3314,555
IguatuBrazil 5,7623,580
IlheusBrazil 6,5674,081
ImperatrizBrazil 6,1933,848
IndaialBrazil 8,2585,132
IpameriBrazil 7,3424,563
IraiBrazil 8,5055,285
IreceBrazil 6,3773,963
ItaberabaBrazil 6,4183,989
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,7804,213
ItaitubaBrazil 6,6864,155
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,0594,386
ItaperunaBrazil 7,3354,558
ItapevaBrazil 7,9644,949
ItirucuBrazil 6,4724,022
ItuacuBrazil 6,5874,093
IvinhemaBrazil 8,1065,037
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9304,306
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4013,356
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,4434,625
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9003,045
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,0823,779
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,0575,628
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,6577,865
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,8147,341
ImbertDominican Republic 6,2203,865
IzobambaEcuador 8,2365,118
IsmailiaEgypt 3,8432,388
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,2335,116
IoanninaGreece 2,6011,616
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3792,721
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8022,362
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,0685,013
IranshahrIran 6,5084,044
IstranaItaly 1,9971,241
IidaJapan 11,2526,992
IizukaJapan 11,1176,908
IrakoJapan 11,3117,028
IriomotejimaJapan 11,5807,196
IrozakiJapan 11,3857,075
IshigakijimaJapan 11,6137,217
IshinomakiJapan 11,0906,891
IwamizawaJapan 10,6186,598
IzuharaJapan 10,9966,833
IrbidJordan 4,0842,538
IfraneMorocco 519323
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,94511,772
IlorinNigeria 3,4522,145
InchonNorth Korea 10,5596,562
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6882,913
IslamabadPakistan 7,2104,480
IquitosPeru 8,0314,991
IloiloPhilippines 12,6857,883
IasiRomania 3,1881,981
IcaRussia 9,6165,976
IlirnejRussia 8,4205,232
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,5255,919
IrkutskRussia 8,1805,083
Ivdel’Russia 5,3963,353
IbizaSpain 929578
IspartaTurkey 3,4652,153
IstanbulTurkey 3,2912,045
IzmirTurkey 3,1611,964
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,9891,858
IzmailUkraine 3,2642,028
Imperial, NeUsa 7,6434,749
Independence, KsUsa 7,4204,611
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,4123,363
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,5274,056
Indianola, IaUsa 7,0564,385
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,6554,135
Inverness, FlUsa 6,7054,167
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,9254,303
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,3863,969
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,6553,514
IsokaZambia 6,8014,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -