Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagres, Algarve

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagres, Algarve. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagres, Algarve with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,8194,237
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,9534,321
JuninArgentina 9,6005,965
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,9494,940
JacobinaBrazil 6,2883,908
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,5243,433
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,5963,477
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,2264,490
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,4634,638
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,5524,693
JiuquanChina 8,7185,417
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,0344,993
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,2593,890
JimaniDominican Republic 6,4143,986
JoensuuFinland 3,8682,404
JokioinenFinland 3,4862,166
JyvskylFinland 3,6802,287
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3812,722
JulianehbGreenland 3,6952,296
JagdalpurIndia 8,8305,487
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,7007,892
JerusalemIsrael 4,0542,519
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,0034,973
JosNigeria 3,5102,181
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,7732,345
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,7792,348
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,1164,422
JhelumPakistan 7,2974,534
JiwaniPakistan 6,7204,176
JuliacaPeru 8,6585,380
JakutskRussia 8,3975,218
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,5382,820
JenisejskRussia 7,1614,450
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,6566,622
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,2636,378
JamestownSaint Helena 5,8943,663
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,9073,049
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,4973,416
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0274,988
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 259161
JubaSudan 5,4523,388
JokkmokkSweden 3,7672,341
JönköpingSweden 2,8621,779
Jonkoping ASweden 2,8561,775
JendoubaTunisia 1,580982
JerbaTunisia 1,8171,129
JerseyUk 1,463909
JaltaUkraine 3,6822,288
Jackson, MsUsa 7,2054,477
Jackson, TnUsa 6,9284,305
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,6034,103
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,8034,228
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,9243,681
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,2775,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -