Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagres, Algarve

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagres, Algarve. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagres, Algarve with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,8464,254
KandaharAfghanistan 6,7234,178
KhostAfghanistan 6,9674,330
KunduzAfghanistan 6,7164,173
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9017,396
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4379,593
KlagenfurtAustria 2,1941,364
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,7322,941
KandiBenin 3,1131,934
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1975,094
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,8703,648
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,8723,649
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1905,090
Kenora, OnCanada 6,6664,142
Kingston, OnCanada 5,6053,483
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,5224,674
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,8654,266
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,8373,006
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,3683,336
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,1404,437
KashiChina 7,1264,428
KunmingChina 10,0866,268
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2503,262
KhargaEgypt 3,9362,446
KosseirEgypt 4,2292,628
KajaaniFinland 3,8792,411
KuopioFinland 3,7962,359
KuusamoFinland 4,0412,511
KarlsruheGermany 1,9331,201
KasselGermany 2,1521,337
KonstanzGermany 1,8981,179
KumasiGhana 3,4492,143
KalamataGreece 2,7361,700
KerkiraGreece 2,5251,569
Kythira IslandGreece 2,8401,765
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2422,636
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7942,358
KankanGuinea 2,9601,839
KindiaGuinea 3,0221,878
KissidougouGuinea 3,0691,907
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7307,911
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,1306,916
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,1316,917
KeszthelyHungary 2,4081,497
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,0411,889
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,1315,674
KotaIndia 7,9244,924
KozhikodeIndia 8,7945,465
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,4118,955
KermanIran 6,0293,746
KermanshahIran 5,0023,108
Khoram AbadIran 5,1363,192
KilkennyIreland 1,7391,081
KingstonJamaica 6,8764,273
KagoshimaJapan 11,3077,026
KanazawaJapan 11,0986,896
KaruizawaJapan 11,1986,959
KatsuuraJapan 11,3877,076
KawaguchikoJapan 11,2927,017
KitamiesashiJapan 10,4666,504
KobeJapan 11,2246,974
KochiJapan 11,2596,997
KofuJapan 11,2677,001
KumagayaJapan 11,2506,991
KumamotoJapan 11,1966,957
KumejimaJapan 11,5897,202
KureJapan 11,1496,928
KushiroJapan 10,7216,662
KutchanJapan 10,6176,597
KyotoJapan 11,2156,969
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,1024,413
KitaleKenya 6,0233,743
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2943,289
KufraLibya 3,3762,098
KaunasLithuania 3,1731,972
KlaipedaLithuania 3,0631,904
KybartaiLithuania 3,1001,927
KarongaMalawi 6,8704,269
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,4407,109
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,5847,820
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,5957,205
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,5677,188
KuantanMalaysia 11,6907,264
KuchingMalaysia 12,4567,740
KayesMali 2,5211,567
KeniebaMali 2,6951,675
KidalMali 2,2961,427
KitaMali 2,6621,654
KoutiaMali 2,7591,715
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,9189,270
KisinevMoldova 3,2892,044
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,2655,757
KhatgalMongolia 8,0835,023
KhovdMongolia 7,7314,804
KhujirtMongolia 8,4805,269
KhutagMongolia 8,2995,157
KenitraMorocco 368229
KalewaMyanmar 9,5695,946
KathaMyanmar 9,6616,004
KawthaungMyanmar 10,8566,746
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,7726,072
KengtungMyanmar 10,1246,291
KhamtiMyanmar 9,4835,893
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6114,729
KathmanduNepal 8,5525,314
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,07311,231
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,37212,038
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,50612,121
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,44012,080
KarioiNew Zealand 19,53812,141
KawerauNew Zealand 19,50212,119
KopuaNew Zealand 19,44812,085
KanoNigeria 3,2772,036
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6436,614
KarasjokNorway 4,1572,583
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9451,830
KristiansandNorway 2,6571,651
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,1171,937
KhasabOman 6,1713,835
KarachiPakistan 7,1854,465
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,1934,470
KhanpurPakistan 7,2844,526
KhuzdarPakistan 6,9854,341
KororPalau 13,7898,569
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,6901,671
KlodzkoPoland 2,5191,566
KoszalinPoland 2,7061,682
KrakowPoland 2,7101,684
KalakanRussia 8,5485,312
KaliningradRussia 2,9791,851
KamenskoeRussia 8,9435,557
KandalaksaRussia 4,2312,629
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,7142,929
KazanRussia 4,7512,952
KemRussia 4,2042,612
KerchRussia 3,8552,395
KhabarovskRussia 9,8646,130
KirenskRussia 7,9624,948
KirovRussia 4,7882,976
KljuciRussia 9,5945,962
KolpasevRussia 6,6854,154
KorfRussia 9,1805,705
KostromaRussia 4,2622,649
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2304,493
KotlasRussia 4,6582,894
KrasnodarRussia 4,0712,530
KrasnojarskRussia 5,4863,409
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,2773,279
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,3354,558
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5453,446
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,8393,007
KurganRussia 5,7653,583
KurskRussia 3,8662,402
KyraRussia 8,7775,454
KigaliRwanda 5,9163,677
KoldaSenegal 2,7481,708
KabalaSierra Leone 3,0601,901
KosiceSlovakia 2,7601,715
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1205,046
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3846,453
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,4485,871
KadugliSudan 4,8222,997
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4622,773
KassalaSudan 5,0553,141
KhartoumSudan 4,7202,933
KostiSudan 4,9013,045
KalmarSweden 2,8801,790
KaresuandoSweden 3,9902,480
KarlstadSweden 2,9611,840
KristianstadSweden 2,7311,697
KamishliSyria 4,4002,734
KanchanaburiThailand 10,6456,615
Khlong YaiThailand 11,0826,886
Khon KaenThailand 10,7306,668
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,8116,718
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,7846,701
KairouanTunisia 1,7101,063
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,0182,497
KarsTurkey 4,4622,773
KastamonuTurkey 3,6782,285
KayseriTurkey 3,8672,403
KonyaTurkey 3,6332,257
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,7023,543
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2473,882
KinlossUk 2,3301,448
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,8432,388
KievUkraine 3,4562,148
KirillovkaUkraine 3,8452,389
KirovogradUkraine 3,5442,203
KlepininoUkraine 3,6812,288
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,6692,280
Kovel’Ukraine 3,0771,912
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,6152,246
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,3623,953
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0064,975
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,2024,475
Keene, NhUsa 5,2863,285
Kenton, OhUsa 6,2953,912
Kenton, OkUsa 7,9524,941
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,9284,305
Kimball, NeUsa 7,7854,838
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9635,570
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6314,742
Kinston, NcUsa 6,0733,774
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,8875,523
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,5284,057
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9445,558
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2495,126
KabompoZambia 6,6104,107
KabweZambia 6,9334,308
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9304,307
KafirondaZambia 6,7404,189
KaomaZambia 6,7584,199
KasamaZambia 6,7114,171
KasempaZambia 6,6964,161
KawambwaZambia 6,5434,066
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2224,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -