Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagres, Algarve

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagres, Algarve. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagres, Algarve with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,083673
LuandaAngola 5,5983,479
LuenaAngola 6,2073,857
La PlataArgentina 9,4665,882
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,8525,501
La RiojaArgentina 9,5305,922
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7086,033
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,5147,155
Las LomitasArgentina 8,7325,426
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,90811,128
LavertonAustralia 17,69910,998
LearmonthAustralia 14,3578,922
LongreachAustralia 17,04910,594
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,04910,594
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,76111,658
Low HeadAustralia 17,87811,110
LinzAustria 2,2541,401
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6331,636
LerwickUk 2,6311,635
La PazBolivia 8,5915,338
LavrasBrazil 7,4974,659
LencoisBrazil 6,4714,021
LinharesBrazil 7,0694,393
LondrinaBrazil 8,0404,996
LomBulgaria 2,8101,746
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0794,399
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,0823,780
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,7614,201
Langara, BcCanada 8,5505,313
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,1463,819
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8284,864
London, OnCanada 5,9943,725
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2653,272
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,7624,202
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2935,153
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,176731
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,8676,131
LanzhouChina 9,3445,806
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,8785,517
Las GaviotasColombia 7,2334,495
LimonCosta Rica 7,9324,929
LarnacaCyprus 3,8082,366
LimassolCyprus 3,7632,338
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6164,111
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9693,709
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,4731,537
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,1573,826
La VegaDominican Republic 6,2423,879
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,2143,861
LuperonDominican Republic 6,2423,879
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,2805,145
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,5505,313
LuxorEgypt 4,1162,558
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,2685,138
Laucala BayFiji 17,79811,060
LappeenrantaFinland 3,7152,309
Le MansFrance 1,426886
LilleFrance 1,7871,111
LyonFrance 1,508937
LambarnGabon 4,6362,881
LastourvilleGabon 4,7622,959
LibrevilleGabon 4,4812,785
LeipzigGermany 2,3211,442
LindenbergGermany 2,4691,534
LamiaGreece 2,7461,707
LarissaGreece 2,7381,702
LemnosGreece 2,9621,841
LimnosGreece 2,9761,849
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,6283,497
LabeGuinea 2,8761,787
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7587,928
La CeibaHonduras 7,9054,912
La MesaHonduras 8,0174,982
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,5384,684
LudhianaIndia 7,5944,719
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,9371,204
LatinaItaly 1,9431,207
LatronicoItaly 2,1911,361
LecceItaly 2,3711,474
LodwarKenya 5,9033,668
Luang PrabangLaos 10,4256,478
LiepajaLatvia 3,1021,928
LaukuvaLithuania 3,1191,938
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,8571,154
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,5891,609
LabuanMalaysia 12,5707,811
LuqaMalta 2,0951,302
Le LamentinMartinique 5,6903,536
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,3425,805
LashioMyanmar 9,8606,127
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,30611,997
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,15711,904
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,45912,092
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,23311,952
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,47012,099
LincolnNew Zealand 19,26611,972
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,44012,080
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,44012,080
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,44012,080
LagosNigeria 3,6042,240
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,9141,811
LillehammerNorway 3,0031,866
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,4244,613
La VictoriaParaguay 8,3535,191
LimaPeru 8,9505,562
LegaspiPhilippines 12,5627,806
LisbonPortugal 192119
LeninbadRussia 6,6114,108
LevsiRussia 5,6983,541
LungiSierra Leone 3,1851,979
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,1851,358
LanzaroteSpain 994618
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 829515
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,7901,112
LuganoSwitzerland 1,7901,112
LatakiaSyria 3,9752,470
LampangThailand 10,3356,422
LoeiThailand 10,5736,570
Lop BuriThailand 10,6786,635
LomeTogo 3,5812,226
LeemingUk 2,0051,246
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6331,636
London, EnglandUk 1,7471,085
London-GatwickUk 1,7241,071
LynehamUk 1,7031,059
L’VovUkraine 2,9821,853
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,3942,109
LozovajaUkraine 3,8492,392
LubnyUkraine 3,6222,251
LuckUkraine 3,1151,936
LuganskUkraine 4,0632,525
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,7144,172
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,8314,245
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,4794,648
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,5864,714
Lake City, FlUsa 6,7384,187
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,4023,357
Laketown, UtUsa 8,2085,100
Lamar, MoUsa 7,2124,482
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,9344,931
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,7224,177
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,0034,973
Langdon, NdUsa 6,9424,314
Laramie, WyUsa 7,8854,900
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,2545,129
Larned, KsUsa 7,5934,718
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,8924,904
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,8925,526
Laurel, MdUsa 5,8223,618
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,2364,496
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,2073,236
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,1014,413
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,1354,434
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,1604,449
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,7664,204
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,6354,123
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,3573,951
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,8134,234
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,1503,822
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3005,158
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,1023,170
Lexington, MoUsa 7,1604,449
Lexington, VaUsa 6,0703,772
Libby, MtUsa 8,0775,019
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,2684,517
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,9033,668
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,0904,406
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,2484,504
Llano, TxUsa 8,0044,974
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,7144,794
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2625,756
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2525,749
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2715,761
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3675,199
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,0283,746
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,5574,074
Louisville, MsUsa 7,0804,400
Loup City, NeUsa 7,4084,603
Lowville, NyUsa 5,5333,439
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0655,012
Luling, TxUsa 7,9744,955
Lusk, WyUsa 7,7134,793
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,0693,771
LivingstoneZambia 7,1024,413
LundaziZambia 7,0304,369
LusakaZambia 7,0234,364
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0134,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -