Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagres, Algarve

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagres, Algarve. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagres, Algarve with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,4153,986
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,5764,086
MilianaAlgeria 1,000622
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,2113,860
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4689,612
Malarg EArgentina 10,2036,340
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,6116,594
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7126,035
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,5145,912
MendozaArgentina 9,9466,181
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,9386,176
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,0365,615
Mackay MoAustralia 17,26710,730
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,86111,099
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7949,193
MeekatharraAustralia 14,9859,312
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,70311,001
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,71711,010
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,38910,806
Mount GambierAustralia 17,35010,782
Mount IsaAustralia 16,47010,235
MuharraqBahrain 5,6763,527
MinskBelarus 3,3612,089
MogilevBelarus 3,5162,185
MaunBotswana 7,1884,467
MacapaBrazil 5,9643,706
MacauBrazil 5,4933,414
MaceioBrazil 5,8923,661
MachadoBrazil 7,5874,715
ManausBrazil 6,9034,290
MarabaBrazil 6,2883,907
MaringaBrazil 8,0885,026
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,3583,951
Monte AzulBrazil 6,7884,218
Monte SantoBrazil 6,1533,823
MonteiroBrazil 5,7863,595
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,0054,353
Morada NovaBrazil 5,5873,472
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,3333,935
MamfeCameroon 3,9412,449
MarouaCameroon 3,7582,335
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6903,536
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,4983,417
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,7254,801
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8924,904
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5085,287
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,6854,776
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4755,266
Moncton, NbCanada 4,6492,889
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,8743,029
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,3253,309
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,3523,326
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,3534,569
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,6923,537
Morden, MbCanada 6,9384,311
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,7853,595
MoundouChad 4,0432,513
MatecanaColombia 7,6324,743
MoroniComoros 7,6794,772
MosnovCzech Republic 2,5831,605
MarstalDenmark 2,4731,537
Melville HallDominica 5,6563,515
MichesDominican Republic 6,1263,807
MocaDominican Republic 6,2333,873
MoncionDominican Republic 6,2873,907
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,3043,917
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,2043,855
MilagroEcuador 8,4495,250
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,3672,092
MinyaEgypt 3,8202,374
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,1162,558
MassawaEritrea 5,3073,298
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,7921,735
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,2812,039
MarseilleFrance 1,397868
MontpellierFrance 1,315817
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,9003,666
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,6709,116
MakokouGabon 4,6302,877
MayumbaGabon 4,9313,064
MitzicGabon 4,5442,823
MkamboGabon 4,6402,883
MoandaGabon 4,8573,018
MouilaGabon 4,7882,975
MagdeburgGermany 2,3231,444
MunichGermany 2,1041,307
MünsterGermany 2,1101,311
MethoniGreece 2,7131,686
MilosGreece 2,9561,837
MitiliniGreece 3,1021,928
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,0981,925
MacentaGuinea 3,1661,967
MamouGuinea 2,9781,851
Midway IslandHawaii 12,6637,869
MiskolcHungary 2,7031,680
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,6075,348
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,9794,958
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,0455,000
MusulipatnamIndia 8,9415,556
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,6178,461
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,4919,005
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,3177,032
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,5879,686
MashhadIran 5,9783,715
Malin HeadIreland 2,0461,271
M. CalamitaItaly 1,7651,097
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,2661,408
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,1561,340
MilanItaly 1,7851,109
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,7551,090
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,8171,129
ManIvory Coast 3,2962,048
MaebashiJapan 11,2126,968
MaizuruJapan 11,1556,932
MakurazakiJapan 11,3227,035
MatsueJapan 11,0556,870
MatsumotoJapan 11,1866,951
MatsuyamaJapan 11,1966,958
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,8817,383
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,9708,060
MishimaJapan 11,3377,045
MitoJapan 11,2687,002
MiyakejimaJapan 11,4607,121
MiyakoJapan 10,9896,829
MiyakojimaJapan 11,6397,233
MiyakonojoJapan 11,3177,033
MiyazakiJapan 11,3147,030
MombetsuJapan 10,5496,556
MoriokaJapan 10,9566,808
MuroranJapan 10,6846,639
MurotomisakiJapan 11,3187,033
MutsuJapan 10,7976,709
Ma’AnJordan 4,1742,594
MafraqJordan 4,1262,564
MombasaKenya 6,7804,213
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,7545,440
MaseruLesotho 8,2955,155
MonroviaLiberia 3,4222,127
MisratahLibya 2,2501,398
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,2315,115
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,2615,134
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8265,484
MorondavaMadagascar 8,4675,262
MakhangaMalawi 7,5334,681
MangochiMalawi 7,3554,570
MwmosaMalawi 7,5224,674
MzimbaMalawi 7,0224,364
MzuzuMalawi 7,0104,356
MalaccaMalaysia 11,7157,280
MersingMalaysia 11,8377,356
MiriMalaysia 12,5437,794
MaleMaldives 9,0605,630
MenakaMali 2,5951,612
MoptiMali 2,5461,582
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,1139,391
MazatlanMexico 9,0995,654
MeridaMexico 7,8264,863
Mexico CityMexico 8,7455,434
MonterreyMexico 8,4395,244
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,8965,528
MaantyMongolia 8,7175,417
MandalgoviMongolia 8,7665,447
MatadMongolia 9,1575,690
MurenMongolia 8,1395,058
MarrakechMorocco 605376
MeknesMorocco 465289
MideltMorocco 615382
MaputoMozambique 8,2345,117
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,7664,826
MandalayMyanmar 9,7976,088
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,8576,125
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,6826,638
MindatMyanmar 9,6676,007
MonywaMyanmar 9,7126,035
MyeikMyanmar 10,6826,638
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,6596,002
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,9361,203
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,02511,822
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,62612,196
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,64112,205
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,12411,884
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,48512,108
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,64812,210
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,42112,068
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,52512,133
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,49912,117
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,26411,971
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,27111,975
ManaguaNicaragua 8,0845,023
MasatepeNicaragua 8,0835,023
MagariaNiger 3,2051,992
Maine SoroaNiger 3,3632,090
MaradiNiger 3,0631,904
MaiduguriNigeria 3,5582,211
MakurdiNigeria 3,7032,301
MinnaNigeria 3,4202,125
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,7916,706
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,5832,226
MajisOman 6,3003,915
MasirahOman 6,7144,172
Muscat  Oman 6,4944,036
MultanPakistan 7,2604,511
MurreePakistan 7,2164,484
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,6479,723
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,5055,285
MoyobambaPeru 8,5025,283
MactanPhilippines 12,8217,967
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,2497,612
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 572355
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,8313,002
MagadanRussia 9,1185,666
MahackalaRussia 4,7642,960
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,1713,213
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,1723,214
MarkovoRussia 8,7085,411
MinusinskRussia 7,4014,599
MogocaRussia 8,7895,461
MoscowRussia 4,0322,506
MurmanskRussia 4,3602,709
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,7942,979
MatamSenegal 2,4141,500
MogadishuSomalia 6,7664,205
MadridSpain 606377
Madrid (b)Spain 594369
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,189739
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 398248
MelillaSpain 571355
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 725450
MalakalSudan 5,0873,161
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1965,093
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,6791,044
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,1386,300
Mae SariangThailand 10,2166,348
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,3716,444
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,8776,759
MalatyaTurkey 4,0952,545
MersinTurkey 3,8412,387
MuglaTurkey 3,2872,043
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,8951,177
ManstonUk 1,7901,112
MeloUruguay 9,0295,611
MercedesUruguay 9,3245,794
MontevideoUruguay 9,3635,818
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,6544,135
Madison, FlUsa 6,6864,155
Madison, InUsa 6,4614,015
Madison, NeUsa 7,2264,490
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,6074,105
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,3874,590
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,4414,002
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,9344,309
Marengo, IlUsa 6,6334,122
Marion, InUsa 6,4494,008
Marion, NcUsa 6,3573,951
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,3333,935
Marshall, TxUsa 7,5414,686
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,9033,668
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,5115,289
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,1843,843
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,6355,366
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,7824,215
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,6794,151
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,4724,643
Medford, WiUsa 6,5914,096
Mellette, SdUsa 7,2114,481
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,0534,383
Mena, ArUsa 7,3744,583
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,0954,409
Mexia, TxUsa 7,7614,823
Mexico, MoUsa 7,0064,354
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,7414,189
Midland, TxUsa 8,1995,095
Milan, MnUsa 7,0014,350
Milbank, SdUsa 7,0354,371
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,5944,719
Milford, DeUsa 5,6603,517
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,5844,092
Millen, GaUsa 6,5064,043
Millport, OhUsa 6,0613,766
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,2393,256
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,5084,044
Minden, NeUsa 7,4254,614
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,8094,231
Minonk, IlUsa 6,6864,155
Missoula, MtUsa 8,0865,024
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,1434,439
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,7734,209
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,8314,245
Monroe, NcUsa 6,2893,908
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,0014,350
Montgomery AlUsa 6,9034,290
Montrose, CoUsa 8,2565,130
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,6233,494
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,9893,722
Morganton, NcUsa 6,3573,951
Moro, OrUsa 8,6375,367
Morris, MnUsa 6,9524,320
Morrison, IlUsa 6,7154,172
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,2303,872
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,1363,813
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,8724,270
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,2473,882
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,1963,229
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,8234,240
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,7224,177
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,3753,962
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,4414,624
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,4764,025
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,8944,284
MaracayVenezuela 6,5584,075
MaturinVenezuela 6,2063,856
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,8744,272
MeridaVenezuela 6,9784,336
MagoyeZambia 7,0284,367
MansaZambia 6,6474,130
MbalaZambia 6,6024,103
MfuweZambia 7,0374,373
MisamfuZambia 6,7084,169
MonguZambia 6,7134,171
MpikaZambia 6,8824,276
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,1124,419
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0234,364
MumbwaZambia 6,9164,298
MwinilungaZambia 6,4464,006
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5954,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -