Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagres, Algarve

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagres, Algarve. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagres, Algarve with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,7914,220
NeuquenArgentina 10,3916,457
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,6766,013
Norfolk IslandAustralia 19,08411,859
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,38210,180
Nowra RanAustralia 18,15911,284
NuriootpaAustralia 17,12310,640
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,5254,055
NatitingouBenin 3,1431,953
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,4734,644
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0072,490
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0202,498
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4212,748
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4985,281
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,3982,733
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,0063,111
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4514,630
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3784,585
North Bay, OnCanada 5,7493,572
N’DjamenaChad 3,6552,271
NanchangChina 10,7286,666
NanjingChina 10,6186,598
NanningChina 10,6786,635
NicosiaCyprus 3,7702,343
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,5491,584
NaguaDominican Republic 6,1733,836
NeybaDominican Republic 6,3663,956
NegeleEthiopia 6,0453,756
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,78511,052
NandiFiji 17,78511,052
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,5082,180
NancyFrance 1,7881,111
NantesFrance 1,280795
NiceFrance 1,553965
NeustrelitzGermany 2,4881,546
NurembergGermany 2,1261,321
NurnbergGermany 2,1231,319
NaxosGreece 3,0301,883
NanortalikGreenland 3,6242,252
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6902,293
NordGreenland 4,9693,088
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1312,567
NzerekoreGuinea 3,2532,022
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,4465,248
New DelhiIndia 7,8314,866
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0491,274
NaganoJapan 11,1536,931
NagasakiJapan 11,1626,936
NagoJapan 11,6317,228
NagoyaJapan 11,2526,992
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,6517,240
NaraJapan 11,2506,991
NazeJapan 11,5507,177
NemuroJapan 10,7196,661
NiigataJapan 11,0606,873
NikkoJapan 11,1966,957
NobeokaJapan 11,2647,000
NairobiKenya 6,3433,942
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,5339,031
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,0274,367
NidaLithuania 3,0351,886
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,1895,089
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,7865,460
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,0424,376
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,1564,447
NaraMali 2,4331,512
NioroMali 2,4211,504
NemaMauritania 2,2731,412
NouakchottMauritania 2,2101,373
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,31911,384
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,43312,076
NelsonNew Zealand 19,50212,119
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,66112,217
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,40512,058
NandaimeNicaragua 8,0855,024
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3432,077
NiameyNiger 2,8391,764
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,8572,397
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,2972,670
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7562,956
NawabshahPakistan 7,2224,488
NokkundiPakistan 6,5994,101
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,4835,271
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,2577,617
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,0733,152
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,9935,588
NikolaevRussia 3,5132,183
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,5725,948
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,7526,060
NizneangarskRussia 8,1785,082
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,7274,801
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,4073,360
NovgorodRussia 3,7492,330
NovosibirskRussia 6,8304,244
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,5175,914
No. 6Sudan 4,3832,724
NyalaSudan 4,3642,712
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,8166,721
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,5746,571
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,0726,880
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,3996,462
NarathiwatThailand 11,3827,073
NigdeTurkey 3,8162,371
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,4173,366
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,7042,302
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,2883,907
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,2883,907
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,7154,173
Natchez, MsUsa 7,3554,571
Neosho, MoUsa 7,2664,515
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,2363,254
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,5613,456
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,9833,718
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,8304,244
New London, WiUsa 6,5074,044
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,3274,553
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,3484,566
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,9074,292
New YorkUsa 5,5073,422
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,5023,419
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,5073,422
Newark, NjUsa 5,5313,437
Newberry, MiUsa 6,2423,879
Newberry, ScUsa 6,4524,009
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,4974,659
Newnan, GaUsa 6,7514,195
Newport, TnUsa 6,4394,001
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,5415,308
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,8413,630
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,2584,510
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,9475,560
North Loup, NeUsa 7,3714,580
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,5414,686
Norton, KsUsa 7,5544,694
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,1773,839
NdolaZambia 6,8104,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -