Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagres, Algarve

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagres, Algarve. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagres, Algarve with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 763474
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,6851,047
OranArgentina 8,8505,499
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4148,957
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,52210,267
OstendeBelgium 1,8391,143
ObidosBrazil 6,4594,014
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,8401,765
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,5013,418
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,5003,418
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,8196,723
OdenseDenmark 2,5131,562
OtavaloEcuador 8,1695,077
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,94711,152
OuluFinland 3,8312,381
OroomiehIran 4,7072,925
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,6511,026
OdienneIvory Coast 3,0611,902
ObihiroJapan 10,6936,645
OfunatoJapan 11,0406,860
OitaJapan 11,2006,960
OkayamaJapan 11,1696,941
OkinoerabuJapan 11,5957,205
OmaezakiJapan 11,3597,059
OmuJapan 10,5146,534
OnahamaJapan 11,2266,976
OsakaJapan 11,2386,984
OshimaJapan 11,3907,078
OtaruJapan 10,5976,585
OwaseJapan 11,3287,040
OuarzazateMorocco 701435
OujoaMorocco 678421
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,17411,293
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,49812,116
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,17411,915
OphirNew Zealand 19,10511,872
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,45312,088
OtautauNew Zealand 18,96511,785
OcotalNicaragua 8,0034,973
OrlandNorway 3,2202,001
OsloNorway 2,9091,808
OhotskRussia 8,9975,591
OkhotskRussia 8,9975,591
OlekminskRussia 8,2465,124
OlenekRussia 7,3344,557
OmskRussia 6,2663,893
OnegaRussia 4,3102,678
OrenburgRussia 5,1653,209
OymyakonRussia 8,5945,341
OviedoSpain 753468
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,3162,061
Orkney IslandsUk 2,4801,541
OdessaUkraine 3,4192,124
OvrucUkraine 3,3552,085
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,5394,063
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,2984,535
Oakland, MdUsa 5,9833,718
Oakley, IdUsa 8,4075,224
Oconto, WiUsa 6,4223,991
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,4593,392
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,6354,745
Olathe, KsUsa 7,2364,496
Olivia, MnUsa 6,9434,315
Olympia, WaUsa 8,6035,346
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,1824,463
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,1874,466
Oolitic, InUsa 6,6184,113
Orlando, FlUsa 6,6774,149
Orono, MeUsa 5,0003,107
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,5094,045
Oswego, NyUsa 5,6233,494
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,6794,151
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,2364,496
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,6914,158
Owosso, MiUsa 6,2263,869
Ozark, ArUsa 7,3744,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -