Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagres, Algarve

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagres, Algarve. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagres, Algarve with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,91510,511
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2406,363
ParanaArgentina 9,3355,801
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,9555,565
PehuajoArgentina 9,7706,071
PergaminoArgentina 9,5235,918
PigeArgentina 9,9456,180
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,5325,923
PosadasArgentina 8,6805,394
PresidenciaArgentina 8,9075,535
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,0096,220
Punta IndioArgentina 9,4685,883
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0049,324
Port HedlandAustralia 14,6529,105
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,478918
ParakouBenin 3,2882,043
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,9213,679
ParacatuBrazil 7,2204,487
ParanaBrazil 6,8474,255
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0915,028
ParanaibaBrazil 7,7034,787
ParintinsBrazil 6,6104,107
ParnaibaBrazil 5,6023,481
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5565,317
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3304,555
PaulistanaBrazil 6,0343,750
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,9953,725
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,7984,224
PeixeBrazil 6,8454,253
PetrolinaBrazil 6,1173,801
PicosBrazil 5,9543,700
PiraiBrazil 7,5754,707
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2184,485
PompeuBrazil 7,3054,539
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,2345,117
Porto De MozBrazil 6,1983,852
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2965,155
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,6524,755
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6555,378
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7274,180
PosseBrazil 6,9014,288
PlevenBulgaria 2,9171,813
PlovdivBulgaria 2,9251,818
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,2606,997
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6654,763
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8543,638
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2375,119
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,6063,483
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,7393,566
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,3263,931
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5405,307
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,2142,619
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5635,321
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,9154,297
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2034,476
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0885,026
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4305,239
Princeton, BcCanada 7,1134,420
ParronChile 10,1746,323
Puerto AysenChile 11,1646,937
Puerto MonttChile 10,8846,764
Punta ArenasChile 11,6457,237
PingbianChina 10,3366,423
PeralesColombia 7,6084,728
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,8264,242
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,0935,029
PragueCzech Republic 2,3541,463
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,4213,990
PimentelDominican Republic 6,2083,858
PoloDominican Republic 6,3783,963
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,2143,862
PichilingueEcuador 8,3665,199
PortoviejoEcuador 8,4495,250
PuyoEcuador 8,2635,135
Port-SaidEgypt 3,8142,370
ParisFrance 1,600994
PerpignanFrance 1,192741
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3477,673
Port-GentilGabon 4,5722,841
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,2395,741
PotsdamGermany 2,4221,505
PatrasGreece 2,6941,674
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2543,265
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5212,188
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,6293,498
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,4544,010
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,6664,764
PecsHungary 2,4591,528
PambanIndia 9,2265,733
PuneIndia 8,1585,070
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,7767,317
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,4817,756
PadovaItaly 1,9701,224
Paganella MountainItaly 1,9411,206
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9621,219
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,9431,207
PantelleriaItaly 1,8571,154
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8311,138
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,6291,012
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,9421,207
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0621,281
PiacenzaItaly 1,7921,114
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7941,115
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,9651,221
Ponza IslandItaly 1,9381,204
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,1751,352
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,9061,185
PrizziItaly 1,9751,227
PakseLaos 11,0666,877
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,3307,041
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,4195,853
PlaisanceMauritius 9,4555,875
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,9479,288
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,4741,537
PatheinMyanmar 10,0576,249
PutaoMyanmar 9,5205,916
PyiMyanmar 9,9516,184
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,14511,275
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,60412,182
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,47412,101
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,47412,101
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,46412,095
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,62012,192
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,58512,170
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,7234,799
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,9272,440
PohangNorth Korea 10,8286,729
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3756,447
PadidanPakistan 7,1684,454
PanjgurPakistan 6,8154,235
ParachinarPakistan 6,9514,320
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,8554,260
PeshawarPakistan 7,0684,392
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,12510,020
PilarParaguay 8,7785,455
PiscoPeru 9,0045,595
PiuraPeru 8,7525,438
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,3635,197
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,4867,759
PoznanPoland 2,6381,639
PrzemyslPoland 2,9011,803
Penhas DouradasPortugal 399248
PortalegrePortugal 287178
Porto Portugal 461286
PavelecRussia 4,0992,547
PecoraRussia 5,2253,247
PermRussia 5,1723,214
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,9266,168
PetrozavodskRussia 4,0432,512
PjatigorskRussia 4,3892,727
PoronajskRussia 10,0406,239
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,9862,477
Providenja BayRussia 8,6585,380
PskovRussia 3,5612,213
PodorSenegal 2,3381,453
PopradSlovakia 2,7021,679
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,6665,385
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9854,962
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,058658
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,3645,819
Port SudanSudan 4,8613,020
ParamariboSuriname 5,8193,616
PiteňSweden 3,7192,311
PalmyraSyria 4,2282,627
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,6119,701
PhetchabunThailand 10,6016,588
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,5046,527
PhraeThailand 10,3986,461
PhuketThailand 10,9896,828
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,9636,812
Prachin BuriThailand 10,7936,707
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,8256,727
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,9893,721
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,534953
PoltavaUkraine 3,7262,316
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1975,715
PradoUruguay 9,3645,819
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,3135,787
Palestine, IlUsa 6,6974,161
Pana, IlUsa 6,7624,202
Paoli, InUsa 6,5404,064
Paris, IlUsa 6,6494,132
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,8444,253
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,1864,465
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,9354,931
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,6434,750
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,4654,639
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,2584,510
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4595,257
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,0654,390
Peoria, IlUsa 6,7474,193
Perry, OkUsa 7,5544,694
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6473,509
Philo, OhUsa 6,1813,841
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8495,499
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,3384,560
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,2574,510
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,7664,204
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,0734,395
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0193,740
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,5073,422
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,2173,242
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,0834,401
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2545,129
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,7664,204
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,6794,151
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0144,359
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5335,302
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6624,761
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,5873,472
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5335,302
Portage, WiUsa 6,5444,066
Portland, MaineUsa 5,1363,191
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6875,398
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,7444,191
Prescott, ArUsa 7,3504,567
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1715,078
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,7803,592
Princeton, InUsa 6,7454,191
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,2793,280
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,9854,962
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,8664,266
PetaukeZambia 7,0854,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -