Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagres, Algarve

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagres, Algarve. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagres, Algarve with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,3233,929
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,8443,010
QubaAzerbaijan 4,8863,036
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,6513,511
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,9473,695
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,1413,195
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,1415,059
QuinteroChile 10,1266,292
QingdaoChina 10,3556,434
QiqiharChina 9,5295,922
QuitoEcuador 8,2165,106
QueenstownNew Zealand 19,10311,871
QuettaPakistan 6,8764,273
Quanah, TxUsa 7,8654,887
Quitman, GaUsa 6,7704,207
Quang TriVietnam 11,0556,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -