Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagres, Algarve

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagres, Algarve. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagres, Algarve with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,3475,809
ReconquistaArgentina 9,0635,632
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,6756,012
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,4627,123
RivadaviaArgentina 8,8395,493
RosarioArgentina 9,4515,873
RichmondAustralia 18,14111,273
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,53410,896
RecifeBrazil 5,6933,538
RemansoBrazil 6,2323,873
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,0485,001
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,5664,702
Rio NegroBrazil 8,2155,105
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,5254,676
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,7364,807
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,5744,085
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,2894,530
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2934,532
Resolute, NtCanada 5,9463,695
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0555,005
Roberval, QcCanada 5,1703,213
RuoqiangChina 8,0525,004
Rafael NunezColombia 7,2364,496
RandersDenmark 2,5841,606
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,3703,958
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,1793,839
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,6587,866
RumipambaEcuador 8,2855,148
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,1102,554
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,1502,579
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,9272,441
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,6763,527
RostockGermany 2,4961,551
RhodesGreece 3,2812,039
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,3052,054
ReykhólarIceland 3,2802,038
ReykjavíkIceland 3,1391,950
RamsarIran 5,2063,235
RashtIran 5,1033,171
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,7141,065
RadicofaniItaly 1,8781,167
Resia PassItaly 1,9361,203
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9761,228
RivoltoItaly 2,0771,291
Rolle PassItaly 2,0001,243
RomeItaly 1,9161,191
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,8921,176
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,1021,306
RumoiJapan 10,5386,549
RigaLatvia 3,2832,040
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,1581,962
RodriguesMauritius 9,8486,120
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,0104,978
RabatMorocco 384238
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1726,321
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,8084,231
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,49812,117
RangioraNew Zealand 19,30311,995
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,44212,081
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,70112,243
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,52212,131
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,53512,139
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,06311,846
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,62912,197
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,36612,034
RivasNicaragua 8,0885,026
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,1884,466
RebolyRussia 3,9832,475
Rostov On DonRussia 4,1082,553
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,4113,362
RagaSudan 4,7142,929
RashadSudan 4,8643,022
RenkSudan 5,0133,115
RumbekSudan 5,1503,200
RanongThailand 10,8586,747
Roi EtThailand 10,8306,730
RizeTurkey 4,2402,635
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,1693,833
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,3702,094
RomnyUkraine 3,6642,277
RovnoUkraine 3,1551,960
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,1763,838
RochaUruguay 9,2305,736
Racine, WiUsa 6,5094,045
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,0993,790
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,5524,693
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,5534,693
Reading, PaUsa 5,6853,533
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,0705,636
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,8914,904
Redding, CaUsa 9,0475,622
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1685,697
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9605,568
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,5264,056
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,9103,672
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,9103,672
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,1323,811
Rochester, MnUsa 6,8034,227
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,7233,556
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,1014,413
Rockford, IlUsa 6,6314,121
Rockville, InUsa 6,5724,084
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,0804,399
Rome, GaUsa 6,7004,164
Roseau, MnUsa 6,8094,232
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,9045,533
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2965,155
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,7413,568
Rushville, IlUsa 6,8804,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -