Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagres, Algarve

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagres, Algarve. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagres, Algarve with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,4584,013
ShkoderAlbania 2,4951,550
SkikdaAlgeria 1,407874
SaltaArgentina 9,0695,636
San AntonioArgentina 10,3666,442
San LuisArgentina 9,8196,101
San RafaelArgentina 10,0556,248
Santa RosaArgentina 9,9666,193
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,2325,737
SarmientoArgentina 10,9796,823
Sydney (airport)Australia 18,18711,302
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 18,18711,302
SalzburgAustria 2,1541,339
SakiAzerbaijan 4,7802,971
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,9743,091
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,9163,055
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 1,9521,213
SaveBenin 3,4212,126
Santa CruzBolivia 8,3275,175
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,4271,508
SalvadorBrazil 6,3643,955
Santa MariaBrazil 8,7615,444
SantaremBrazil 6,4384,001
SantosBrazil 7,8244,862
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7274,802
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,5954,098
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,7383,566
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4255,235
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,7175,417
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5814,711
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7133,550
Sao MateusBrazil 6,9904,344
São PauloBrazil 7,7994,846
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6594,759
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,0525,004
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,2043,855
SerrinhaBrazil 6,2523,885
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,2884,529
SobralBrazil 5,5713,462
SoureBrazil 5,8463,633
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5044,041
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0915,649
SurubimBrazil 5,7113,549
SadovoBulgaria 2,9401,827
SandanskiBulgaria 2,8021,741
SofiaBulgaria 2,8141,748
SiemreapCambodia 11,0446,863
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3182,683
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7234,799
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,7542,954
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,5755,329
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5093,423
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,6982,919
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3224,550
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,1163,801
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,7312,940
Scott, SkCanada 7,4354,620
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,7142,929
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5812,847
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,1963,229
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,4974,659
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,5574,074
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4894,032
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5884,715
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2375,119
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,1662,589
Summerside, PeCanada 4,5782,845
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4874,652
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4944,657
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2932,668
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,169727
SalCape Verde 2,6391,640
SantiagoChile 10,1166,286
SewellChile 10,1416,302
ShanghaiChina 10,8436,738
ShantouChina 11,2136,968
ShenyangChina 10,0196,226
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,6474,752
Simon BolivarColombia 7,0784,398
San JoseCosta Rica 8,0294,989
SibenikCroatia 2,2241,382
SplitCroatia 2,2621,406
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,7081,683
StudsgårdDenmark 2,5071,558
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2183,864
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1833,842
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,1523,823
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,2233,867
SamanaDominican Republic 6,1373,814
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,2393,877
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,2723,897
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,2823,904
San JuanDominican Republic 6,3283,932
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,1263,807
SanchezDominican Republic 6,1623,829
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,2453,881
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,3013,916
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,2333,873
San GabrielEcuador 8,1055,036
SalloumEgypt 3,1771,974
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,3032,053
SohagEgypt 3,9802,473
St. KatrineEgypt 4,0872,540
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,2395,120
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9486,803
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,0422,512
StrasbourgFrance 1,8581,155
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,7073,546
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,7563,577
SukhumiGeorgia 4,2472,639
SchleswigGermany 2,4051,494
StuttgartGermany 1,9641,221
SamosGreece 3,1521,959
Skiros IslandGreece 2,9221,816
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,9551,837
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2402,635
SiguiriGuinea 2,8431,767
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,1345,055
SzegedHungary 2,6061,619
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,3831,481
StykkisholmurIceland 3,2512,021
SagarIndia 8,2485,126
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,3244,551
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,0739,367
SemnanIran 5,4883,410
ShahroudIran 5,5833,469
ShirazIran 5,6843,532
ShannonIreland 1,7461,085
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,601995
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,1951,364
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,3891,485
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,7781,105
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,569975
Scuro MountainItaly 2,2241,382
SigonellaItaly 2,1091,310
SassandraIvory Coast 3,5762,222
SagaJapan 11,1336,918
SaigoJapan 10,9956,832
SakaiJapan 11,0546,869
SakataJapan 10,9896,829
SapporoJapan 10,6196,599
SaseboJapan 11,1156,907
SendaiJapan 11,0936,893
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3167,032
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0996,897
ShinjoJapan 11,0226,849
ShionomisakiJapan 11,3707,065
ShirakawaJapan 11,1836,949
ShizuokaJapan 11,3307,040
SumotoJapan 11,2456,988
SuttsuJapan 10,6106,593
SuwaJapan 11,2116,967
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,6726,632
SavannakhetLaos 10,8716,755
SiauliaiLithuania 3,1971,987
SiluteLithuania 3,0621,903
SkopjeMacedonia 2,6691,658
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,4065,223
SalimaMalawi 7,2514,506
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,7447,919
SibuMalaysia 12,5187,779
SanMali 2,6631,655
SegouMali 2,6391,640
SikassoMali 2,8711,784
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3095,785
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,6065,348
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,6515,376
SainshandMongolia 9,0495,623
SafiMorocco 525326
Sidi IfniMorocco 857532
SittweMyanmar 9,6676,007
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,63212,199
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,6521,648
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7262,937
SaiqOman 6,4664,018
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,5064,043
SurOman 6,6584,137
SialkotPakistan 7,3874,591
SibbiPakistan 6,9984,348
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,6875,398
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,0425,619
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9738,061
SandomierzPoland 2,8621,778
SniezkaPoland 2,4801,541
SuwalkiPoland 3,0861,918
SzczecinPoland 2,5721,598
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,8893,659
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,3255,795
Satu MareRomania 2,8501,771
SibiuRomania 2,9001,802
SulinaRomania 3,3342,072
SadrinskRussia 5,6443,507
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,7632,339
SalekhardRussia 5,6573,515
SaratovRussia 4,5442,824
SejmcanRussia 8,7815,457
SelagoncyRussia 7,5624,699
Simusir IslandRussia 10,4936,520
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9375,554
SmolenskRussia 3,6632,276
SociRussia 4,1362,570
SortovalaRussia 3,8682,404
SuntarRussia 8,0024,972
SurgutRussia 6,0813,779
SverdlovskRussia 5,4483,385
SyktyvkarRussia 4,8803,032
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,6583,516
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,3792,721
SeychellesSeychelles 8,1065,037
SingaporeSingapore 11,9277,412
SliacSlovakia 2,6111,622
SeoulSouth Korea 10,5676,567
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2096,344
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 532330
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 914568
Santander, CantabriaSpain 844524
SevilleSpain 274170
SennarSudan 4,9523,077
ShambatSudan 4,7142,929
ShendiSudan 4,7192,933
StenseleSweden 3,5582,211
StockholmSweden 3,1471,956
StorlienSweden 3,2522,021
SundsvallSweden 3,3622,089
SantisSwitzerland 1,8831,170
SongeaTanzania 7,0494,380
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,7846,702
SongkhlaThailand 11,2266,976
Suphan BuriThailand 10,6626,625
Surat ThaniThailand 10,9636,813
SurinThailand 10,9046,776
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,1091,932
SokodeTogo 3,2772,037
SfaxTunisia 1,7841,109
SousseTunisia 1,7541,090
SamsunTurkey 3,8872,416
SiirtTurkey 4,4372,757
SivasTurkey 3,9752,470
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,0973,789
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,454903
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,3671,471
SarataUkraine 3,3312,070
SarnyUkraine 3,2081,993
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,6782,286
SumyUkraine 3,7502,330
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,1543,824
SaltoUruguay 9,1585,691
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1445,682
Safford, AzUsa 8,7295,424
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,2473,261
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,7594,200
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,8944,284
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,3524,569
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,9074,292
Salem, InUsa 6,5404,064
Salem, OrUsa 8,7625,445
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3525,190
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1015,034
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,0505,002
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2715,761
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2685,760
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,8883,659
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3725,824
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,6974,161
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3785,827
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3425,805
Santuck, ScUsa 6,4043,980
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,1073,795
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,4774,025
Scott City, KsUsa 7,7434,812
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,7064,789
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,5404,064
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5245,297
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,5345,303
Sedan, KsUsa 7,4284,616
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4045,222
Selma, AlUsa 6,9684,330
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,4273,373
Seymour, InUsa 6,5404,064
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,5074,044
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,7654,825
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5044,663
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,1604,449
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,1244,427
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,4434,004
Southport, NcUsa 6,1183,802
Sparta, IlUsa 6,8714,270
Spencer, WvUsa 6,1433,818
Spickard, MoUsa 7,0734,395
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2455,124
Spooner, WiUsa 6,6724,146
Springfield, IlUsa 6,7854,216
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,2074,478
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,3995,841
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,8384,249
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,8934,283
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,4283,994
Stamford, CtUsa 5,5073,422
State College, PaUsa 5,8223,618
State University, MsUsa 7,0804,400
State University, NmUsa 8,5685,324
Staunton, VaUsa 6,0243,743
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,0174,982
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,9564,323
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1735,700
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,0624,389
Storrs, CtUsa 5,3413,319
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,3744,583
Summerville, ScUsa 6,3473,944
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,5055,285
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,0834,402
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,2054,477
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,6033,482
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,4213,990
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,1394,436
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,6984,162
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,3993,977
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,163723
SocotraYemen 6,7644,203
SenangaZambia 6,8014,226
SerenjeZambia 6,9264,304
SeshekeZambia 6,9884,342
SolweziZambia 6,5994,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -