Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagres, Algarve

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagres, Algarve. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagres, Algarve with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,6684,143
TiranaAlbania 2,5121,561
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,0961,303
TebessaAlgeria 1,539957
TimimounAlgeria 1,216756
TindoufAlgeria 1,041647
TouggourtAlgeria 1,435892
TrelewArgentina 10,5766,572
TucumanArgentina 9,2145,726
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9599,917
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,9589,916
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,8979,878
TibooburraAustralia 17,19810,687
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,93910,526
TshaneBotswana 7,5144,669
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7474,193
TarauacaBrazil 8,1475,063
TauaBrazil 5,7913,599
TefeBrazil 7,2934,532
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,9904,343
TeresinaBrazil 5,8503,635
TiriosBrazil 6,1623,829
TorresBrazil 8,5145,290
TracuateuaBrazil 5,7633,581
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,8334,867
TriunfoBrazil 5,8403,629
TucuruiBrazil 6,1853,844
TuriacuBrazil 5,7143,551
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9833,718
Terrace, BcCanada 8,3305,176
Teslin, YtCanada 8,0595,008
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,8974,286
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1664,453
Thompson, MbCanada 6,6254,117
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,3843,967
Timmins, OnCanada 5,8223,618
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6035,346
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,8383,628
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,8543,638
Trenton, OnCanada 5,6793,529
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,2193,864
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,3572,707
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,6516,619
TaiyuanChina 9,7756,074
TaoyuanChina 11,3687,064
TengchongChina 9,7606,065
TønderDenmark 2,4081,496
TylstrupDenmark 2,6421,642
TystofteDenmark 2,5421,579
TamayoDominican Republic 6,3533,948
TahrirEgypt 3,7032,301
TantaEgypt 3,7242,314
TallinEstonia 3,4512,145
TartuEstonia 3,4842,165
TampereFinland 3,5392,199
TurkuFinland 3,4112,120
ToulonFrance 1,433890
ToulouseFrance 1,143710
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,0129,329
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,9639,920
TchibanGabon 4,8893,038
TbilisiGeorgia 4,5892,852
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,8901,175
TamaleGhana 3,1731,972
ThessalonikiGreece 2,7801,727
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,7621,716
TimehriGuyana 6,0223,742
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,0424,997
TelaHonduras 7,9604,947
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,0795,642
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,0795,642
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,7888,568
TabrizIran 4,7972,981
TeheranIran 5,3063,297
Tel AvivIsrael 4,0212,499
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,2961,427
TarvisioItaly 2,1371,328
TermoliItaly 2,1211,318
TorinoItaly 1,6551,029
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,6581,030
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8911,175
TrevicoItaly 2,1301,323
TrevisoItaly 2,0011,244
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,1171,315
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,6531,027
TabouIvory Coast 3,6272,254
TadotsuJapan 11,1996,959
TakadaJapan 11,1116,905
TakamatsuJapan 11,2096,966
TakayamaJapan 11,1666,939
TanegashimaJapan 11,4087,089
TatenoJapan 11,2887,014
TateyamaJapan 11,3867,075
TokushimaJapan 11,2576,995
TokyoJapan 11,3127,030
TomakomaiJapan 10,6726,631
TottoriJapan 11,1046,900
ToyamaJapan 11,1096,903
ToyookaJapan 11,1256,913
TsuJapan 11,2767,007
TsurugaJapan 11,1666,939
TsuyamaJapan 11,1356,919
TurgayKazakhstan 5,7923,599
TripoliLebanon 4,0122,493
TobrukLibya 3,0531,897
TripoliLibya 2,0691,286
TelsiaiLithuania 3,1411,952
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,6525,377
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0425,619
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,6895,399
ThyoloMalawi 7,5044,663
TawauMalaysia 12,8587,990
TessalitMali 2,1021,306
TimbuktuMali 2,3241,444
TombMali 2,3301,448
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,0661,284
TacubayaMexico 8,7455,434
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,4535,253
TarialanMongolia 8,2475,125
TosontsengelMongolia 8,0865,025
TsetserlegMongolia 8,3655,198
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,8115,475
TangierMorocco 307191
TarfayaMorocco 1,077669
TazaMorocco 544338
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,9586,188
TaungooMyanmar 10,0446,242
ThandweMyanmar 9,9036,154
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,28611,363
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,04111,832
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,58912,173
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,00911,812
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,42512,071
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,59212,174
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,53512,139
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,55412,151
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,03911,831
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,59812,178
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,65212,212
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,62412,195
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,49412,114
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,61912,191
TemukaNew Zealand 19,20911,937
TimaruNew Zealand 19,20311,933
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,42412,070
TahouaNiger 2,8301,759
TillaberyNiger 2,7371,701
TaejonNorth Korea 10,6986,648
TromsoNorway 3,9972,484
TrondheimNorway 3,2161,998
ThumraitOman 6,4604,014
TacnaPeru 8,8685,510
TarapotoPeru 8,4865,273
TrujilloPeru 8,8295,487
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,8177,964
TorunPoland 2,7751,724
TimisoaraRomania 2,6831,667
TambovRussia 4,2272,626
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,1503,821
TaraRussia 6,2613,891
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,1893,846
TermezRussia 6,5584,075
TernejRussia 10,2636,378
TobolskRussia 5,8713,649
TomskRussia 6,8754,272
Tot’MaRussia 4,4222,748
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,1673,211
TuapseRussia 4,0742,531
TuraRussia 7,1884,466
TurukhanskRussia 6,6034,103
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,0403,132
TortosaSpain 920572
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,4525,874
TokerSudan 4,9773,093
TartousSyria 4,0062,489
TaipeiTaiwan 11,3887,077
TaboraTanzania 6,3743,961
TakThailand 10,4066,467
TrangThailand 11,1186,909
TabligboTogo 3,5442,202
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,2415,121
TunisTunisia 1,7031,058
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,2893,287
TireeUk 2,1741,351
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,0831,295
TernopilUkraine 3,0941,922
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,1195,666
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,7294,181
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4395,244
Talladega, AlUsa 6,8334,246
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,8244,241
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,8064,230
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,9943,725
Taunton, MaUsa 5,2463,260
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,2584,510
Temple, TxUsa 7,8654,887
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,4064,602
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,0514,382
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,2263,869
Toledo, IaUsa 6,9324,308
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,2543,886
Tooele, UtUsa 8,3915,215
Topeka, KsUsa 7,2804,524
Towanda, PaUsa 5,6743,526
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,0264,987
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,5843,470
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8525,501
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,4564,633
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,9524,320
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,6034,103
TashkentUzbekistan 6,5274,056
TumeremoVenezuela 6,2313,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -