Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagres, Algarve

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagres, Algarve. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagres, Algarve with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,6657,249
UaupesBrazil 7,2254,490
UbatubaBrazil 7,7134,793
UberabaBrazil 7,5174,671
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0204,362
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,7264,801
UpernavikGreenland 4,7432,948
UummannaqGreenland 4,5002,797
UdineItaly 2,0941,301
Ustica IslandItaly 1,9471,210
UenoJapan 11,2576,995
UnzendakeJapan 11,1826,949
UrakawaJapan 10,7576,685
UshibukaJapan 11,2206,972
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,2296,978
UwajimaJapan 11,2456,988
UkmergeLithuania 3,2452,016
UtenaLithuania 3,3042,053
UlaangomMongolia 7,6544,757
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,6375,367
UlgiiMongolia 7,5744,707
UliastaiMongolia 8,0715,016
UmnugoviMongolia 7,6794,772
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,8865,522
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,7626,688
UfaRussia 5,1743,215
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,0343,750
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,3815,208
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,3395,803
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,3325,177
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,0033,109
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,6185,976
Ust-MajaRussia 8,6845,396
Ust-OlojRussia 8,4585,256
Umm BeninSudan 5,0143,116
UmeňSweden 3,5652,216
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,9856,826
Udon ThaniThailand 10,6646,627
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,4306,481
UrfaTurkey 4,1872,602
UsakTurkey 3,3482,081
Uman’Ukraine 3,4042,115
UzgorodUkraine 2,8291,758
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,0043,731
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,2173,863
Urbana, IlUsa 6,6494,132
Urbana, OhUsa 6,3143,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -