Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagres, Algarve

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagres, Algarve. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagres, Algarve with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,4851,544
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,6345,986
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,3715,823
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7976,088
ViennaAustria 2,4021,493
VitebskBelarus 3,5682,217
VassourasBrazil 7,5414,686
VicosaBrazil 7,3394,561
VitoriaBrazil 7,1734,457
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,6754,148
VarnaBulgaria 3,1861,980
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,5803,468
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4555,254
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,5534,694
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,4924,656
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5085,287
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,5475,311
ValdiviaChile 10,7676,691
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,6856,640
VallenarChile 9,7266,044
ValparaisoChile 10,1026,278
VanguardiaColombia 7,4934,656
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,7814,835
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,6871,670
VestervigDenmark 2,5441,581
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,2443,880
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,1913,847
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,2933,911
VilsandiEstonia 3,2562,023
VaasaFinland 3,5632,214
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,0341,885
VeravalIndia 7,7094,791
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,0275,610
ValentiaIreland 1,6641,034
VeniceItaly 2,0081,248
VeronaItaly 1,8961,178
VicenzaItaly 1,9511,212
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,8951,177
ViterboItaly 1,8901,174
VolterraItaly 1,8211,132
VientianeLaos 10,6026,588
VarenaLithuania 3,1871,980
VilniusLithuania 3,2362,011
VeracruzMexico 8,5005,282
VlissingenNetherlands 1,8861,172
VaernesNorway 3,2332,009
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,0341,885
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,3862,726
VillarricaParaguay 8,5645,322
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,0011,865
VanavaraRussia 7,5264,677
VasileviciRussia 3,4502,144
Velikie LukiRussia 3,6292,255
VerhojanskRussia 7,9664,950
ViljujskRussia 7,9964,969
VitimRussia 8,0264,988
Vize IslandRussia 5,8913,661
VladivostokRussia 10,2686,381
VolgogradRussia 4,4492,765
VologdaRussia 4,2502,641
VoronezRussia 4,0762,533
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,9804,959
VytegraRussia 4,1202,560
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,0965,031
ValenciaSpain 790491
ValladolidSpain 630391
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 583362
VisbySweden 3,0431,891
VanTurkey 4,5392,821
ValleyUk 1,8391,143
VinnitsaUkraine 3,2952,047
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,1875,709
Valdez, AkUsa 8,4425,246
Valentine, NeUsa 7,4344,620
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,6885,399
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,1804,462
Vevay, InUsa 6,4784,025
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,2694,517
Victoria, TxUsa 7,9654,949
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,6904,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -