Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagres, Algarve

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagres, Algarve. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagres, Algarve with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,89011,117
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,2147,590
WilliamtownAustralia 18,20511,313
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,91710,512
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1379,406
WoomeraAustralia 16,81310,448
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1659,423
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7392,945
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,9193,678
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9084,914
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,1015,034
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,9283,684
Windsor, OnCanada 6,1623,829
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,8484,255
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,1934,470
WillemstadCuraçao 6,5444,066
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,7337,913
WajimaJapan 11,0296,854
WakamatsuJapan 11,1366,920
WakayamaJapan 11,2677,001
WakkanaiJapan 10,3906,456
WajirKenya 6,3613,953
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0964,409
WindhoekNamibia 7,1644,452
WaihiNew Zealand 19,58912,173
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,44712,084
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,47012,099
WaimateNew Zealand 19,15711,904
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,51712,128
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,42312,070
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,42412,070
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,52112,130
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,52812,135
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,74612,270
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,43412,077
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,53712,140
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,50212,119
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,41612,065
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,48112,106
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,68612,233
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,44012,080
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,53912,142
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,44212,081
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,43812,079
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,48612,109
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,61012,186
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,64912,210
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,69712,240
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,25611,966
WintonNew Zealand 18,97311,790
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,71412,251
WarsawPoland 2,8751,786
WroclawPoland 2,5711,598
WonsanSouth Korea 10,4416,488
Wad MedaniSudan 4,8813,033
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,2142,619
WauSudan 4,9513,076
WaddingtonUk 1,9131,189
Waco, TxUsa 7,8244,862
Wake IslandUsa 13,7388,537
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,6114,730
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,2264,490
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,5034,041
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,4035,222
Walnut, IlUsa 6,7084,169
Warren, OhUsa 6,0613,766
Warren, PaUsa 5,8663,645
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,9294,306
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,8313,623
Washington, IaUsa 6,9064,292
Washington, InUsa 6,6184,113
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,1084,417
Watertown, NyUsa 5,5663,459
Watertown, SdUsa 7,0714,394
Watertown, WiUsa 6,5884,094
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,2833,904
Waverly, OhUsa 6,3033,917
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,6204,114
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,1344,433
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,8944,284
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8034,849
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,4534,632
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,1023,792
West Chester, PaUsa 5,7033,544
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,6664,142
West Point, GaUsa 6,7514,195
West Point, NyUsa 5,5073,422
White Hall, IlUsa 6,8524,258
Whitestown, InUsa 6,4944,036
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,7864,839
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,4944,657
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,3055,161
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,6343,501
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,9033,668
Williamson, WvUsa 6,2673,894
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,7303,561
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,3514,568
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,7033,544
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,6843,532
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,0983,789
Windsor, IlUsa 6,7744,210
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,2353,874
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,9314,307
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,7315,426
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,7664,204
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,3693,958
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6485,374
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,3223,928
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,9483,696
Wooster, OhUsa 6,1423,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -