Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagres, Algarve

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagres, Algarve. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagres, Algarve with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,5902,852
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,9363,067
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,7952,980
YaoundeCameroon 4,2382,634
YokoCameroon 4,1132,556
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,8002,983
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1404,437
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,1134,420
YanjiChina 10,1906,332
YichangChina 10,2546,372
YinchuanChina 9,3145,788
YiningChina 7,2824,525
YariguiesColombia 7,3134,545
YamasaDominican Republic 6,2253,868
YasicaDominican Republic 6,2243,868
YazdIran 5,7203,554
YakushimaJapan 11,4237,099
YamagataJapan 11,0746,881
YamaguchiJapan 11,1046,900
YokkaichiJapan 11,2586,996
YokohamaJapan 11,3327,042
YonagoJapan 11,0696,878
YonagunijimaJapan 11,5317,165
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,8068,579
YeMyanmar 10,4206,475
YolaNigeria 3,7652,340
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8686,753
YurimaguasPeru 8,4205,232
YekaterinburgRussia 5,4483,385
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,2616,377
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,7693,585
Yakima, WaUsa 8,4965,279
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,3695,201
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9984,970
York, PaUsa 5,7833,594
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,0243,744
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0925,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -