Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagres, Algarve

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagres, Algarve. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagres, Algarve with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,4103,984
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,1171,316
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,7272,937
Ze DocaBrazil 5,9003,667
ZhengzhouChina 10,0776,262
ZhijiangChina 10,4046,465
ZagrebCroatia 2,2861,420
ZugspitzeGermany 2,0001,243
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,6261,632
ZahedanIran 6,4053,980
ZanjanIran 5,0293,125
ZacatecasMexico 8,8125,476
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,2405,742
ZinderNiger 3,1351,948
ZhobPakistan 7,0334,371
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,9658,057
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9678,058
ZamoscPoland 2,9611,840
Zielona GoraPoland 2,5331,574
ZigalovoRussia 8,0424,997
ZiganskRussia 7,7924,842
ZyryankaRussia 8,4605,257
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 857533
ZurichSwitzerland 1,8401,144
ZanzibarTanzania 6,9314,307
ZonguldakTurkey 3,5122,183
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,7472,329
ZitomirUkraine 3,3252,066
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,5812,225
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,5822,226
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,6615,382
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,8354,248
ZambeziZambia 6,5454,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -